JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Heritage for the Future/Avdol/Introduction: Difference between revisions
From SuperCombo Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Avdol-taunt.gif|frameless|left|class=moveimg]] || LightSpeedLucas || Brasil || Fightcade 1+2 || Fightcade:[https://www.fightcade.com/id/Light%20Speed%20Lucas Light Speed Lucas] || Known for his extensive Remote Mode and 662C usage. Veteran player who used to run HFTF Brasil. <br> '''Status: Retired''' | | [[File:Avdol-taunt.gif|frameless|left|class=moveimg]] || LightSpeedLucas || Brasil || Fightcade 1+2 || Fightcade:[https://www.fightcade.com/id/Light%20Speed%20Lucas Light Speed Lucas] || Known for his extensive Remote Mode and 662C usage. Veteran player who used to run HFTF Brasil. <br> '''Status: Retired''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Avdol-taunt.gif|frameless|left|class=moveimg]] || Kreits || Russia || Fightcade 2 || Fightcade:[https://www.fightcade.com/id/Kreits Kreits] <br> Discord: Kreits#7238 || <br> One of the few good Avdols still active. <br>'''Status: Active''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:06, 24 February 2023
Muhammad Avdol (モハメド・アヴドゥル Mohamedo Avuduru) is a neutral-focused character with strong anti-air options and low skill-floor but who can struggle confirming into proper combos and getting back the life lead without going against his usually safe gameplan.
Pros | Cons |
|
|
Notable Players
Color | Nickname | Country | Platform | Accounts | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FJohnX | Mexico | Fightcade 2 | Fightcade:el boy enchilada Twitter:@FJohnX3 Discord: FJohnX#3846 |
el pinhata. The man with many alts. Tournament host for HFTF SA. Status: Rarely Active | |
LightSpeedLucas | Brasil | Fightcade 1+2 | Fightcade:Light Speed Lucas | Known for his extensive Remote Mode and 662C usage. Veteran player who used to run HFTF Brasil. Status: Retired | |
Kreits | Russia | Fightcade 2 | Fightcade:Kreits Discord: Kreits#7238 |
One of the few good Avdols still active. Status: Active |