Mr. yagami91 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mr. yagami91 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | == Motion Inputs == | ||
===basic motion inputs=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
| {{Motion|41236}} | | {{Motion|41236}} | ||
| Half circle forward motion | | Half circle forward motion | ||
|- | |||
| hold {{Motion|4}}~{{Motion|6}} | |||
| charge back~forward motion | |||
|- | |||
| hold {{Motion|2}}~{{Motion|8}} | |||
| charge down~up motion | |||
|} | |||
===advanced motion inputs=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Input | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{Motion|236}} {{Motion|236}} | |||
| Double quarter circle forward motion | |||
|- | |||
| {{Motion|214}} {{Motion|214}} | |||
| Double quarter circle back motion | |||
|- | |||
| {{Motion|214}} {{Motion|41236}} | |||
| Quarter circle back, half circle forward motion | |||
|- | |||
| {{Motion|236}} {{Motion|63214}} | |||
| Quarter circle forward, half circle back motion | |||
|- | |||
| {{Motion|6}}{{Motion|41236}} | |||
| Forward, half circle forward motion | |||
|- | |||
| {{Motion|4}}{{Motion|63214}} | |||
| Back, half circle back motion | |||
|- | |||
| {{Motion|63214}}{{Motion|63214}} | |||
| Double half circle back motion | |||
|- | |||
| {{Motion|41236}}{{Motion|41236}} | |||
| Double half circle forward motion | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:54, 18 August 2022
All inputs assume you are on the left side on the screen. If on the right side, mirror these inputs horizontally
Joystick Controls
Basic Controls
Input | Action |
---|---|
![]() |
Walk Forward |
![]() |
Walk Backward/Stand Block |
![]() ![]() |
Crouch |
![]() |
Crouch/Crouch Block |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Jump (in direction indicated) |
Advanced Controls
Motion Inputs
basic motion inputs
advanced motion inputs
Attack Controls
Basic Attack Controls
Input | Action |
---|---|
![]() |
Light Punch |
![]() |
Light Kick |
![]() |
Heavy Punch |
![]() |
Heavy Kick |
START | Taunt |