< Tekken 3
No edit summary |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
=== Commands === | === Commands === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
! Notation | |||
! Icon | |||
! Definition | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| left punch | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| left kick | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| right punch | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| right kick | |||
|- | |||
| f | |||
| | |||
| tap forward | |||
|- | |||
| d | |||
| | |||
| tap down | |||
|- | |||
| b | |||
| | |||
| tap back | |||
|- | |||
| u | |||
| | |||
| tap up | |||
|- | |||
| d/f | |||
| | |||
| tap down forward | |||
|- | |||
| d/b | |||
| | |||
| tap down back | |||
|- | |||
| u/f | |||
| | |||
| tap up forward | |||
|- | |||
| u/b | |||
| | |||
| tap up back | |||
|- | |||
| qcf | |||
| | |||
| quarter circle forward | |||
|- | |||
| hcf | |||
| | |||
| half circle forward | |||
|- | |||
| F | |||
| | |||
| hold forward | |||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| | |||
| hold down | |||
|- | |||
| B | |||
| | |||
| hold back | |||
|- | |||
| U | |||
| | |||
| hold up | |||
|- | |||
| D/F | |||
| | |||
| hold down forward | |||
|- | |||
| D/B | |||
| | |||
| hold down back | |||
|- | |||
| U/F | |||
| | |||
| hold up forward | |||
|- | |||
| U/B | |||
| | |||
| hold up back | |||
|- | |||
| qcb | |||
| | |||
| quarter circle back | |||
|- | |||
| hcb | |||
| | |||
| half circle back | |||
|} | |||
=== Notations === | === Notations === |
Revision as of 18:58, 18 March 2023
Notation Legend
This legend is based on the Tekken Zaibatsu movelist legend format. Some notations may not be used in Tekken 3 owing to its multi-game usage.
Commands
Notation | Icon | Definition |
---|---|---|
1 | left punch | |
3 | left kick | |
2 | right punch | |
4 | right kick | |
f | tap forward | |
d | tap down | |
b | tap back | |
u | tap up | |
d/f | tap down forward | |
d/b | tap down back | |
u/f | tap up forward | |
u/b | tap up back | |
qcf | quarter circle forward | |
hcf | half circle forward | |
F | hold forward | |
D | hold down | |
B | hold back | |
U | hold up | |
D/F | hold down forward | |
D/B | hold down back | |
U/F | hold up forward | |
U/B | hold up back | |
qcb | quarter circle back | |
hcb | half circle back |