< Soulcalibur VI | Astaroth
Bigpapachunk (talk | contribs) (Created page with "Please refer to Numpad Notation and Soulcalibur VI/System to help understand the written notation for the combos. *Note - All input notation is oriented from P1 side, remember to invert directional inputs if playing on P2.* {| class="wikitable" |+ Natural Combos |- ! Input !! Damage !! Notes |- |CH A,A || 41 || Combo starter on second-hit CH. |- |214A,A,A,A,A,A || 70 || |- |SC 1A,A || 65 || |- |SC 1A,B || 70 || |- |B,A_6A ||...") |
Bigpapachunk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SC 236:A+G,A+G || 95 || A_B_K break. Requires JF (fast) input. | |SC 236:A+G,A+G || 95 || A_B_K break. Requires JF (fast) input. | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Standard Combos | |||
|- | |||
! Inputs !! Damage !! Notes | |||
| <big>CH A,A (Second Hit)</big> | |||
|- | |||
|1A+G || 79 || 4A_B_K break. Best damage without SC. | |||
|- | |||
|2A+G || 69 || RO / W! front, A_B_K break. Second-best damage without SC. No guaranteed followups on W! hit. | |||
|- | |||
|3K || 44 || FRC Best guaranteed damage. | |||
|- | |||
|SC 1A+G,A+G || 106 || 4A_B_K break. Best damage. | |||
|- | |||
|SC 2A+G || 86 || RO / W! front, A_B_K break. Second-best damage. No guaranteed followups on W! hit. | |||
|- | |||
| <big>CH A, B (Second Hit)</big> | |||
|- | |||
|22_88K, 22_88B || 72 || Best damage without SC. | |||
|- | |||
|22_88K, 11_77B,K || 69 || Better wakeup than 22_88B. | |||
|- | |||
|22_88B || 68 || Alternate followup if opponent is out of range for 22_88K. | |||
|- | |||
|2B+K,A+G || 64 ||RO front, Best followup for RO front without SC. | |||
|- | |||
|2B+K,6A+G || 64 || W! front, Best followup for W! front. | |||
|- | |||
|2B+K,4A+G || 64 || RO / W! behind, Best followup for RO / W! behind. | |||
|- | |||
|11_77B,K || 61 || Alternate followup if opponent is out of range for 22_88K. Better wakeup than 22_88B. | |||
|- | |||
|22_88K, SC 22_88B, SC 236A || 91 || Best damage. | |||
|- | |||
|22_88K, SC 22_88B, 28A+G || 86 || RO front, Better wakeup than SC 236A. | |||
|- | |||
|SC 22_88B, SC 236A || 86 || Alternate followup if opponent is out of range for 22_88K. | |||
|- | |||
|SC 22_88B, 28A+G || 81 || RO front, Alternate followup if opponent is out of range for 22_88K. Better wakeup than SC 236A. | |||
|- | |||
| <big>CH 6A</big> | |||
|- | |||
|1A+G || 76 || 4A_B_K break. Best damage without SC. | |||
|- | |||
|2A+G || 66 || RO / W! front, A_B_K break. Second-best damage without SC. No guaranteed followups on W! hit. | |||
|- | |||
|3K || 42 || FRC, Best guaranteed damage. Misses Inferno and Voldo. Can miss Asta if CH 6A interrupts most attacks. | |||
|- | |||
|SC 1A+G,A+G || 103 || 4A_B_K break. Best damage. | |||
|- | |||
|SC 2A+G || 83 || RO / W! front, A_B_K break. Second-best damage. No guaranteed followups on W! hit. | |||
|- | |||
| <big>4A,A_[A] (Second hit)</big> | |||
|- | |||
|1A+G || 69 // 79 || 4A_B_K break. Best damage without SC. | |||
|- | |||
|2A+G || 59 // 78 || RO / W! front A_B_K break. Second-best damage without SC. No guaranteed followups on W! hit. | |||
|- | |||
|3K || 34 // 44 || FRC, Best guaranteed damage. Misses Ivy and Voldo. Can miss Geralt if 4A,A_[A] interrupts many attacks, including most 8WR moves. | |||
|- | |||
|SC 1A+G,A+G || 95 // 106 || 4A_B_K break. Best damage. | |||
|- | |||
|SC 2A+G || 75 // 86 || RO / W! front, A_B_K break. Second-best damage. No guaranteed followups on W! hit. | |||
|- | |||
| <big>4A,B (Second hit)</big> | |||
|- | |||
|a+g2 || 65 || Best damage without SC. | |||
|- | |||
|A+G || 52 || RO front, Best followup for RO front. | |||
|- | |||
|6A+G || 52 || W! front, Best followup for W! front. | |||
|- | |||
|4A+G || 52 || RO / W! behind, Best followup for RO / W! behind. | |||
|- | |||
|SC 66K, a+g2 || 80 || Best damage. | |||
|- | |||
| <big>CH B6,B</big> | |||
|- | |||
|1A+G || 77 || 4A_B_K break. Best damage without SC. | |||
|- | |||
|2A+G || 70 || RO / W! front, A_B_K break. Second-best damage without SC. No guaranteed followups on W! hit. | |||
|- | |||
|3K || 54 || FRC, Best guaranteed damage. Misses 2B, Asta, Azwel, Cervy, Geralt, Inferno, Raph, and Voldo. | |||
|- | |||
|SC 1A+G,A+G || 95 || 4A_B_K break. Best damage. | |||
|- | |||
|SC 2A+G || 80 || RO / W!, front A_B_K break. Second-best damage. No guaranteed followups on W! hit. | |||
|- | |||
| <big>CH B,B6 (Second hit)</big> | |||
|- | |||
|22_88K, 22_88B 60 Best damage without SC. | |||
|- | |||
|22_88K, 11_77B,K 57 Better wakeup than 22_88B. | |||
|- | |||
|2B+K,A+G 53 RO front Best followup for RO front without SC. | |||
|- | |||
|2B+K,6A+G 53 W! front Best followup for W! front. | |||
|- | |||
|2B+K,4A+G 53 RO / W! behind Best followup for RO / W! behind. | |||
|- | |||
|22_88K, SC 22_88B, SC 236A 75 Best damage. | |||
|- | |||
|22_88K, SC 22_88B, 28A+G 71 RO front Best followup for RO front. Better wakeup than SC 236A. | |||
|- | |||
| <big>CH 6B</big> | |||
|- | |||
|22_88K, 22_88B || 72 || Best damage without SC. | |||
|- | |||
|22_88K, 11_77B,K || 70 || Better wakeup than 22_88B. | |||
|- | |||
|22_88B || 68 || Alternate followup if opponent is out of range for 22_88K. | |||
|- | |||
|2B+K,A+G || 64 || RO front, Best followup for RO front without SC. | |||
|- | |||
|2B+K,6A+G || 64 || W! front, Best followup for W! front. | |||
|- | |||
|2B+K,4A+G || 64 || RO / W! behind, Best followup for RO / W! behind. | |||
|- | |||
|11_77B,K || 61 || Alternate followup if opponent is out of range for 22_88K. | |||
|- | |||
|22_88K, SC 22_88B, SC 236A || 91 || Best damage, but requires a lot of meter. | |||
|- | |||
|22_88K, SC 22_88B, 28A+G 86 RO front Best followup for RO front. Better wakeup than SC 236A. | |||
|- | |||
|SC 22_88B, SC 236A 86 Alternate followup if opponent is out of range for 22_88K. | |||
|- | |||
|SC 22_88B, 28A+G 81 RO front Alternate followup if opponent is out of range for 22_88K. | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:13, 17 June 2024
Please refer to Numpad Notation and Soulcalibur VI/System to help understand the written notation for the combos.
- Note - All input notation is oriented from P1 side, remember to invert directional inputs if playing on P2.*
Input | Damage | Notes |
---|---|---|
CH A,A | 41 | Combo starter on second-hit CH. |
214A,A,A,A,A,A | 70 | |
SC 1A,A | 65 | |
SC 1A,B | 70 | |
B,A_6A | 34 | |
bK,A+G | 66 | RO / W! front, A_B_K break. |
bK,4A+G | 66 | 4A_B_K break. |
B6,B | 39 | |
CH B6,B | 42 | RO / W! front Combo starter. |
B,B6 | 36 | Combo starter on second-hit CH. |
CH SC 6B,A | 91 | Combo starter. |
CH SC 6B,B | 56 | RO / W! front, Combo starter on W!. |
CH 1K,A | 62 | RO / W! front or right Combo starter on W!. |
CH WR K,[A] | 51 | Combo starter. |
4B+K,B | 44 | Combo starter. |
33_66_99A,B | 58 | |
22_88A,A | 36 | |
11_77B,K | 51 | Combo starter. |
SC 33_66_99K,K | 51 | RO / W! front, Combo starter. |
11_44_77A+G,[B]:Release B | 71 | 4A_B_K break. Release [B] just as opponent hits the ground. |
214A+G,2_8A | 52 | RO / W! right or left 4A_B_K break. Combo starter on W!. |
214:A+G,2_8A | 53 | RO / W! right or left, 4A_B_K break. Combo starter on W!. Requires JF (fast) input. |
SC 1A+G,A+G | 80 | 4A_B_K break. |
SC 236A+G,A+G | 90 | A_B_K break. |
SC 236:A+G,A+G | 95 | A_B_K break. Requires JF (fast) input. |
Inputs | Damage | Notes | CH A,A (Second Hit) |
---|---|---|---|
1A+G | 79 | 4A_B_K break. Best damage without SC. | |
2A+G | 69 | RO / W! front, A_B_K break. Second-best damage without SC. No guaranteed followups on W! hit. | |
3K | 44 | FRC Best guaranteed damage. | |
SC 1A+G,A+G | 106 | 4A_B_K break. Best damage. | |
SC 2A+G | 86 | RO / W! front, A_B_K break. Second-best damage. No guaranteed followups on W! hit. | |
CH A, B (Second Hit) | |||
22_88K, 22_88B | 72 | Best damage without SC. | |
22_88K, 11_77B,K | 69 | Better wakeup than 22_88B. | |
22_88B | 68 | Alternate followup if opponent is out of range for 22_88K. | |
2B+K,A+G | 64 | RO front, Best followup for RO front without SC. | |
2B+K,6A+G | 64 | W! front, Best followup for W! front. | |
2B+K,4A+G | 64 | RO / W! behind, Best followup for RO / W! behind. | |
11_77B,K | 61 | Alternate followup if opponent is out of range for 22_88K. Better wakeup than 22_88B. | |
22_88K, SC 22_88B, SC 236A | 91 | Best damage. | |
22_88K, SC 22_88B, 28A+G | 86 | RO front, Better wakeup than SC 236A. | |
SC 22_88B, SC 236A | 86 | Alternate followup if opponent is out of range for 22_88K. | |
SC 22_88B, 28A+G | 81 | RO front, Alternate followup if opponent is out of range for 22_88K. Better wakeup than SC 236A. | |
CH 6A | |||
1A+G | 76 | 4A_B_K break. Best damage without SC. | |
2A+G | 66 | RO / W! front, A_B_K break. Second-best damage without SC. No guaranteed followups on W! hit. | |
3K | 42 | FRC, Best guaranteed damage. Misses Inferno and Voldo. Can miss Asta if CH 6A interrupts most attacks. | |
SC 1A+G,A+G | 103 | 4A_B_K break. Best damage. | |
SC 2A+G | 83 | RO / W! front, A_B_K break. Second-best damage. No guaranteed followups on W! hit. | |
4A,A_[A] (Second hit) | |||
1A+G | 69 // 79 | 4A_B_K break. Best damage without SC. | |
2A+G | 59 // 78 | RO / W! front A_B_K break. Second-best damage without SC. No guaranteed followups on W! hit. | |
3K | 34 // 44 | FRC, Best guaranteed damage. Misses Ivy and Voldo. Can miss Geralt if 4A,A_[A] interrupts many attacks, including most 8WR moves. | |
SC 1A+G,A+G | 95 // 106 | 4A_B_K break. Best damage. | |
SC 2A+G | 75 // 86 | RO / W! front, A_B_K break. Second-best damage. No guaranteed followups on W! hit. | |
4A,B (Second hit) | |||
a+g2 | 65 | Best damage without SC. | |
A+G | 52 | RO front, Best followup for RO front. | |
6A+G | 52 | W! front, Best followup for W! front. | |
4A+G | 52 | RO / W! behind, Best followup for RO / W! behind. | |
SC 66K, a+g2 | 80 | Best damage. | |
CH B6,B | |||
1A+G | 77 | 4A_B_K break. Best damage without SC. | |
2A+G | 70 | RO / W! front, A_B_K break. Second-best damage without SC. No guaranteed followups on W! hit. | |
3K | 54 | FRC, Best guaranteed damage. Misses 2B, Asta, Azwel, Cervy, Geralt, Inferno, Raph, and Voldo. | |
SC 1A+G,A+G | 95 | 4A_B_K break. Best damage. | |
SC 2A+G | 80 | RO / W!, front A_B_K break. Second-best damage. No guaranteed followups on W! hit. | |
CH B,B6 (Second hit) | |||
22_88K, 22_88B 60 Best damage without SC. | |||
22_88K, 11_77B,K 57 Better wakeup than 22_88B. | |||
2B+K,A+G 53 RO front Best followup for RO front without SC. | |||
2B+K,6A+G 53 W! front Best followup for W! front. | |||
2B+K,4A+G 53 RO / W! behind Best followup for RO / W! behind. | |||
22_88K, SC 22_88B, SC 236A 75 Best damage. | |||
22_88K, SC 22_88B, 28A+G 71 RO front Best followup for RO front. Better wakeup than SC 236A. | |||
CH 6B | |||
22_88K, 22_88B | 72 | Best damage without SC. | |
22_88K, 11_77B,K | 70 | Better wakeup than 22_88B. | |
22_88B | 68 | Alternate followup if opponent is out of range for 22_88K. | |
2B+K,A+G | 64 | RO front, Best followup for RO front without SC. | |
2B+K,6A+G | 64 | W! front, Best followup for W! front. | |
2B+K,4A+G | 64 | RO / W! behind, Best followup for RO / W! behind. | |
11_77B,K | 61 | Alternate followup if opponent is out of range for 22_88K. | |
22_88K, SC 22_88B, SC 236A | 91 | Best damage, but requires a lot of meter. | |
22_88K, SC 22_88B, 28A+G 86 RO front Best followup for RO front. Better wakeup than SC 236A. | |||
SC 22_88B, SC 236A 86 Alternate followup if opponent is out of range for 22_88K. | |||
SC 22_88B, 28A+G 81 RO front Alternate followup if opponent is out of range for 22_88K. |