(Created page with " = Universal = == Moves == ====Basic Moves==== {{MK9MoveListHeader}} {{MK9MoveListRow | Overhead | b + bp | | }} {{MoveListFooter}} ====Special Moves==== {{MK9MoveList...") |
(added frame data section) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
{{MoveListFooter}} | {{MoveListFooter}} | ||
= Frame Data = | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
| Name || Command || Move Type || Damage || Block Damage || Startup || Active || Recovery || Block Adv || Hit Adv || Cancel | |||
|- | |||
| Back Hand || 1 || High || 2.00 || 0.50 || 7 || 2 || 15 || 0 || 6 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| Gut Buster || b+1 || Mid || 3.00 || 0.75 || 11 || 3 || 29 || -4 || 0 || 22 | |||
|- | |||
| Quick Chop || f+1 || Mid || 3.00 || 0.75 || 15 || 2 || 25 || -6 || 15 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| Low Chop || d+1 || Mid || 2.00 || 0.50 || 9 || 1 || 16 || -6 || 14 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
| Straight Chop || 2 || High || 3.00 || 0.75 || 10 || 2 || 29 || -12 || 9 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
| Overhead Smash || b+2 || Overhead || 9.00 || 2.25 || 17 || 3 || 22 || -13 || 45 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Gut Kick || 3 || High || 5.00 || 1.25 || 14 || 2 || 27 || -1 || 11 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
| Knee Breaker || b+3 || Low || 3.00 || 0.75 || 14 || 3 || 20 || -5 || 6 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| Chin Breaker || f+3 || Mid || 5.00 || 1.25 || 9 || 3 || 30 || -5 || 3 || 23 | |||
|- | |||
| Shin SHatter || d+3 || Low || 2.00 || 0.50 || 9 || 2 || 12 || -1 || 14 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| Roundhouse || 4 || High || 7.00 || 1.75 || 15 || 3 || 24 || 0 || 13 || 23 | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Trip || b+4 || Low || 7.00 || 1.75 || 19 || 2 || 32 || -16 || 17 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Quick Kick || f+4 || Mid || 5.00 || 1.25 || 12 || 2 || 38 || -3 || 1 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
| Low Kick || d+4 || Low || 3.00 || 0.75 || 9 || 6 || 18 || -6 || 17 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Front Punch || 1 || Overhead || 5.00 || 1.25 || 8 || 4 || 26 || 0 || 12 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Back Punch || 2 || Overhead || 5.00 || 1.25 || 10 || 4 || 26 || 0 || 24 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Front Kick || 3 || Overhead || 7.00 || 1.75 || 6 || 13 || 26 || -3 || 50 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Back Kick || 4 || Overhead || 7.00 || 1.75 || 8 || 11 || 26 || -3 || 50 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Up Punch || 1 or 2 || Overhead || 7.00 || 1.75 || 11 || 6 || 26 || -6 || 52 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Up Kick || 3 or 4 || Overhead || 7.00 || 1.75 || 7 || 12 || 26 || -4 || 36 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Throw (towards) || f+L1 || Throw || 12.00 || 0.00 || 10 || 2 || 24 || -8 || 0 || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| *Enhance || f+L1+R2 || N/A || 0.00 || 0.00 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Throw (away) || L1 || Throw || 12.00 || 0.00 || 10 || 2 || 24 || -8 || 0 || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| *Enhance || L1,R2 || N/A || 0.00 || 0.00 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Name || Command || Move Type || Damage || Block Damage || Startup || Active || Recovery || Block Adv || Hit Adv || Cancel | |||
|- | |||
| Frosty || 1,1 || Mid || 2.00 || 0.50 || 10 || 2 || 31 || -5 || 7 || 17 | |||
|- | |||
| Hailstone || 1,1,2 || Mid || 9.00 || 2.25 || 19 || 5 || 41 || -9 || 23 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Permafrost || 1,1,4 || Low || 5.00 || 1.25 || 19 || 4 || 28 || -14 || 18 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Black Ice || 1,2 || Low || 3.00 || 0.75 || 12 || 7 || 22 || -6 || 11 || 22 | |||
|- | |||
| Tundra || 1,2,3 || Mid || 5.00 || 1.25 || 16 || 5 || 20 || -8 || 39 || 26 | |||
|- | |||
| Snow Fall || b+1,2 || Mid || 7.00 || 1.75 || 12 || 4 || 25 || -6 || 20 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
| Cold Punish || 2,4 || Mid || 5.00 || 1.25 || 13 || 7 || 25 || -5 || 27 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Pain || 2,4,2 || Mid || 7.00 || 1.75 || 19 || 7 || 25 || -15 || 45 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Ices Up || b+3,3 || Low || 3.00 || 0.75 || 13 || 3 || 24 || -8 || 12 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
| Cold Encounter || b+3,3,d+4 || Low || 7.00 || 1.75 || 20 || 3 || 22 || -12 || 30 || 23 | |||
|- | |||
| Absolute Zero || f+3,3 || Low || 9.65 || 2.50 || 9 || 25 || 19 || -4 || 45 || 22 | |||
|- | |||
| Arctic Assault || f+4,2 || Mid || 2.00 || 0.50 || 22 || 4 || 26 || -7 || 4 || 29 | |||
|- | |||
| || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Name || Command || Move Type || Damage || Block Damage || Startup || Active || Recovery || Block Adv || Hit Adv || Cancel | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Burst || d,b+1 || Mid || 9.00 || 2.13 || 23 || 4 || 24 || -10 || 37 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Frost Bomb || d,b+1+R2 || Mid || 8.00 || 2.00 || 15 || 4 || 24 || -10 || 48 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Ball || d,f+2 || High || 0.00 || 0.00 || 31 || 200 || -164 || -18 || 114 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Blast || d,f+2+R2 || Mid || 0.00 || 0.00 || 21 || 200 || -155 || -8 || 105 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Slide || b,f+4 || Low || 8.00 || 2.00 || 9 || 12 || 14 || -22 || 30 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Icy Slide || b,f+4 || Low || 10.65 || 1.50 || 9 || 12 || 21 || -22 || 24 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Deep Freeze || L2+R2 || N/A || 0.00 || 0.00 || 12 || 4 || -15 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| *Delay || Hold L2+R2 || High || 100.00 || 100.00 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || -1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| *Cancel || f,f or b,b || High || 100.00 || 100.00 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || -1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Name || Command || Move Type || Damage || Block Damage || Startup || Active || Recovery || Block Adv || Hit Adv || Cancel | |||
|- | |||
| Cryomancer Specific || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Upward Sword || d+2 || Mid || 14.00 || 3.50 || 13 || 4 || 40 || -18 || 26 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Straight Slash || f+1,2 || Mid || 3.00 || 0.75 || 16 || 3 || 21 || 0 || 16 || 29 | |||
|- | |||
| Throat Slice || f+1,2,2 || Mid || 5.00 || 1.25 || 13 || 5 || 22 || -9 || 34 || 21 | |||
|- | |||
| Quick Slice || 1,1,1 || Mid || 5.00 || 1.25 || 21 || 4 || 27 || -5 || 1 || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| Cold Blooded || f+4,2,1+3 || Mid || 19.00 || 0.50 || 13 || 2 || 37 || -11 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Frost Hammer || d,b+2 || Overhead || 12.00 || 2.50 || 36 || 3 || 18 || -10 || 32 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Crushing Hammer || d,b+2+R2 || Overhead || 8.00 || 2.00 || 28 || 2 || 18 || -9 || 60 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Air Frost Hammer || d,b+2 (air) || Overhead || 8.70 || 3.13 || 24 || 12 || 42 || -8 || 4 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Name || Command || Move Type || Damage || Block Damage || Startup || Active || Recovery || Block Adv || Hit Adv || Cancel | |||
|- | |||
| Unbreakable Specific || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Frozen Aura || d,b+1 || N/A || 0.00 || 0.00 || 1 || 0 || 31 || -31 || -31 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Aura || d,b+1+R2 || N/A || 0.00 || 0.00 || 1 || 0 || 31 || -31 || -31 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Barrier of Frost || d,b+2 || N/A || 0.00 || 0.00 || 6 || 3 || 35 || -73 || 110 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Barrier of Ice || d,b+2+R2 || N/A || 0.00 || 0.00 || 3 || 36 || 35 || -73 || 108 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Name || Command || Move Type || Damage || Block Damage || Startup || Active || Recovery || Block Adv || Hit Adv || Cancel | |||
|- | |||
| Grandmaster Specific || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Klone || d,b+2 || Mid || 0.00 || 0.00 || 8 || 150 || -118 || -4 || 85 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Statue || d,b+2+R2 || Mid || 0.00 || 0.00 || 6 || 240 || -223 || 11 || 100 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Klone Toss || d,f+1 || Mid || 12.00 || 2.50 || 28 || 20 || 7 || 1 || 43 || 0 | |||
|} | |||
{{MKXFooter}} | {{MKXFooter}} |
Revision as of 00:05, 12 May 2015
Universal
Moves
Basic Moves
Name
Command
Damage
Notes
Overhead
b + bp
Special Moves
Name
Command
Damage
Notes
Ice Burst
d b fp
Enhanceable
Ice Ball
d f bp
Freezes opponent or does 3.75% damage if already frozen (no double ice backfire). Enhanceable. Enhancement reduces startup time. Brutality: Finish opponent with enhanced version with 40 seconds left, at full screen distance, and them already frozen.
Ice Slide
b f bk
Enhanceable.
Fatalities
Name
Command
Damage
Notes
Chest Kold
b f d b bk
Cryomancer
Special Moves
Name
Command
Damage
Notes
Frost Hammer
d b bp
Enhanceable. Enhanced version juggles. Overhead.
Air Frost Hammer
d b bp
In air. Goes directly down.
Grand Master
Special Moves
Name
Command
Damage
Notes
Ice Klone
d b bp
Enhanceable. Creates a clone of Sub-Zero which freezes opponent if touched. Brutality: finish opponent by exploding a Klone with Ice Blast while holding {{#motion: b}}.
Klone Toss
d f fp
Must be near a Klone.
Unbreakable
Special Moves
Name
Command
Damage
Notes
Frozen Aura
d b fp
Enhanceable. Sub-Zero takes no chip damage while active. Enhanced version also reduces regular damage.
Barrier Of Frost
d b bp
Enhanceable
Frame Data
Name | Command | Move Type | Damage | Block Damage | Startup | Active | Recovery | Block Adv | Hit Adv | Cancel |
Back Hand | 1 | High | 2.00 | 0.50 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 14 |
Gut Buster | b+1 | Mid | 3.00 | 0.75 | 11 | 3 | 29 | -4 | 0 | 22 |
Quick Chop | f+1 | Mid | 3.00 | 0.75 | 15 | 2 | 25 | -6 | 15 | 20 |
Low Chop | d+1 | Mid | 2.00 | 0.50 | 9 | 1 | 16 | -6 | 14 | 18 |
Straight Chop | 2 | High | 3.00 | 0.75 | 10 | 2 | 29 | -12 | 9 | 18 |
Overhead Smash | b+2 | Overhead | 9.00 | 2.25 | 17 | 3 | 22 | -13 | 45 | 0 |
Gut Kick | 3 | High | 5.00 | 1.25 | 14 | 2 | 27 | -1 | 11 | 19 |
Knee Breaker | b+3 | Low | 3.00 | 0.75 | 14 | 3 | 20 | -5 | 6 | 20 |
Chin Breaker | f+3 | Mid | 5.00 | 1.25 | 9 | 3 | 30 | -5 | 3 | 23 |
Shin SHatter | d+3 | Low | 2.00 | 0.50 | 9 | 2 | 12 | -1 | 14 | 15 |
Roundhouse | 4 | High | 7.00 | 1.75 | 15 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 13 | 23 |
Ice Trip | b+4 | Low | 7.00 | 1.75 | 19 | 2 | 32 | -16 | 17 | 0 |
Quick Kick | f+4 | Mid | 5.00 | 1.25 | 12 | 2 | 38 | -3 | 1 | 18 |
Low Kick | d+4 | Low | 3.00 | 0.75 | 9 | 6 | 18 | -6 | 17 | 18 |
Jump Front Punch | 1 | Overhead | 5.00 | 1.25 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
Jump Back Punch | 2 | Overhead | 5.00 | 1.25 | 10 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
Jump Front Kick | 3 | Overhead | 7.00 | 1.75 | 6 | 13 | 26 | -3 | 50 | 0 |
Jump Back Kick | 4 | Overhead | 7.00 | 1.75 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -3 | 50 | 0 |
Jump Up Punch | 1 or 2 | Overhead | 7.00 | 1.75 | 11 | 6 | 26 | -6 | 52 | 0 |
Jump Up Kick | 3 or 4 | Overhead | 7.00 | 1.75 | 7 | 12 | 26 | -4 | 36 | 0 |
Throw (towards) | f+L1 | Throw | 12.00 | 0.00 | 10 | 2 | 24 | -8 | 0 | 32 |
*Enhance | f+L1+R2 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Throw (away) | L1 | Throw | 12.00 | 0.00 | 10 | 2 | 24 | -8 | 0 | 32 |
*Enhance | L1,R2 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Name | Command | Move Type | Damage | Block Damage | Startup | Active | Recovery | Block Adv | Hit Adv | Cancel |
Frosty | 1,1 | Mid | 2.00 | 0.50 | 10 | 2 | 31 | -5 | 7 | 17 |
Hailstone | 1,1,2 | Mid | 9.00 | 2.25 | 19 | 5 | 41 | -9 | 23 | 0 |
Permafrost | 1,1,4 | Low | 5.00 | 1.25 | 19 | 4 | 28 | -14 | 18 | 0 |
Black Ice | 1,2 | Low | 3.00 | 0.75 | 12 | 7 | 22 | -6 | 11 | 22 |
Tundra | 1,2,3 | Mid | 5.00 | 1.25 | 16 | 5 | 20 | -8 | 39 | 26 |
Snow Fall | b+1,2 | Mid | 7.00 | 1.75 | 12 | 4 | 25 | -6 | 20 | 19 |
Cold Punish | 2,4 | Mid | 5.00 | 1.25 | 13 | 7 | 25 | -5 | 27 | 20 |
Ice Pain | 2,4,2 | Mid | 7.00 | 1.75 | 19 | 7 | 25 | -15 | 45 | 0 |
Ices Up | b+3,3 | Low | 3.00 | 0.75 | 13 | 3 | 24 | -8 | 12 | 19 |
Cold Encounter | b+3,3,d+4 | Low | 7.00 | 1.75 | 20 | 3 | 22 | -12 | 30 | 23 |
Absolute Zero | f+3,3 | Low | 9.65 | 2.50 | 9 | 25 | 19 | -4 | 45 | 22 |
Arctic Assault | f+4,2 | Mid | 2.00 | 0.50 | 22 | 4 | 26 | -7 | 4 | 29 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Name | Command | Move Type | Damage | Block Damage | Startup | Active | Recovery | Block Adv | Hit Adv | Cancel |
Ice Burst | d,b+1 | Mid | 9.00 | 2.13 | 23 | 4 | 24 | -10 | 37 | 0 |
Frost Bomb | d,b+1+R2 | Mid | 8.00 | 2.00 | 15 | 4 | 24 | -10 | 48 | 0 |
Ice Ball | d,f+2 | High | 0.00 | 0.00 | 31 | 200 | -164 | -18 | 114 | 0 |
Ice Blast | d,f+2+R2 | Mid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21 | 200 | -155 | -8 | 105 | 0 |
Slide | b,f+4 | Low | 8.00 | 2.00 | 9 | 12 | 14 | -22 | 30 | 0 |
Icy Slide | b,f+4 | Low | 10.65 | 1.50 | 9 | 12 | 21 | -22 | 24 | 0 |
Deep Freeze | L2+R2 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12 | 4 | -15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
*Delay | Hold L2+R2 | High | 100.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
*Cancel | f,f or b,b | High | 100.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Name | Command | Move Type | Damage | Block Damage | Startup | Active | Recovery | Block Adv | Hit Adv | Cancel |
Cryomancer Specific | ||||||||||
Upward Sword | d+2 | Mid | 14.00 | 3.50 | 13 | 4 | 40 | -18 | 26 | 0 |
Straight Slash | f+1,2 | Mid | 3.00 | 0.75 | 16 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 16 | 29 |
Throat Slice | f+1,2,2 | Mid | 5.00 | 1.25 | 13 | 5 | 22 | -9 | 34 | 21 |
Quick Slice | 1,1,1 | Mid | 5.00 | 1.25 | 21 | 4 | 27 | -5 | 1 | 30 |
Cold Blooded | f+4,2,1+3 | Mid | 19.00 | 0.50 | 13 | 2 | 37 | -11 | 0 | 0 |
Frost Hammer | d,b+2 | Overhead | 12.00 | 2.50 | 36 | 3 | 18 | -10 | 32 | 0 |
Crushing Hammer | d,b+2+R2 | Overhead | 8.00 | 2.00 | 28 | 2 | 18 | -9 | 60 | 0 |
Air Frost Hammer | d,b+2 (air) | Overhead | 8.70 | 3.13 | 24 | 12 | 42 | -8 | 4 | 0 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Name | Command | Move Type | Damage | Block Damage | Startup | Active | Recovery | Block Adv | Hit Adv | Cancel |
Unbreakable Specific | ||||||||||
Frozen Aura | d,b+1 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 31 | -31 | -31 | 0 |
Ice Aura | d,b+1+R2 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 31 | -31 | -31 | 0 |
Barrier of Frost | d,b+2 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6 | 3 | 35 | -73 | 110 | 0 |
Barrier of Ice | d,b+2+R2 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 36 | 35 | -73 | 108 | 0 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Name | Command | Move Type | Damage | Block Damage | Startup | Active | Recovery | Block Adv | Hit Adv | Cancel |
Grandmaster Specific | ||||||||||
Ice Klone | d,b+2 | Mid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8 | 150 | -118 | -4 | 85 | 0 |
Ice Statue | d,b+2+R2 | Mid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6 | 240 | -223 | 11 | 100 | 0 |
Klone Toss | d,f+1 | Mid | 12.00 | 2.50 | 28 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 43 | 0 |