No edit summary |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== | ==Introduction== | ||
==Move Analysis== | |||
===Normal Moves=== | |||
===Normal Throws=== | |||
===Command Normals=== | |||
===Focus / Saving Attack=== | |||
===Special Moves=== | |||
===Super Move=== | |||
===Ultra Moves=== | |||
==The Basics== | |||
==Combos== | |||
==Strategy== | |||
{ | ==Matchups== | ||
==Frame Data== | |||
{| border="1em" cellspacing="0" width="100%" style="border: 1px solid #999; background: #F2F2F2;" | |||
|- | |||
! | | |||
! align="center" | Block | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | Super Meter | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | Frames | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! | | |||
|- | |||
! | Move Name | |||
! align="center" | HL | |||
! align="center" | Damage | |||
! align="center" | Stun | |||
! align="center" | Gain | |||
! align="center" | Cancel Ability | |||
! align="center" | Startup | |||
! align="center" | Active | |||
! align="center" | Recovery | |||
! align="center" | On Guard | |||
! align="center" | On Hit | |||
! align="center" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| |Close LP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |ch/sp/su | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |+2 | |||
| align="center" |+5 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Close MP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |70 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |21 | |||
| align="center" |-3 | |||
| align="center" |+3 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Close HP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |100[80] | |||
| align="center" |200[150] | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |26 | |||
| align="center" |-15 | |||
| align="center" |-10 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Close LK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |-1 | |||
| align="center" |+2 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Close MK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |16 | |||
| align="center" |-7 | |||
| align="center" |-2 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Close HK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |40*70 | |||
| align="center" |125*75 | |||
| align="center" |60*20 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |8 | |||
| align="center" |8(2)4 | |||
| align="center" |15 | |||
| align="center" |-1 | |||
| align="center" |+4 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Far LP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |ch/sp/su | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |+2 | |||
| align="center" |+5 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Far MP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |14 | |||
| align="center" |-4 | |||
| align="center" |-1 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Far HP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |120 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |8 | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |15 | |||
| align="center" |0 | |||
| align="center" |+4 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Far LK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |-1 | |||
| align="center" |+2 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Far MK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |8 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |17 | |||
| align="center" |-5 | |||
| align="center" |-2 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Far HK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |110 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |9 | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |-6 | |||
| align="center" |-2 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |crouch LP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |ch/sp/su | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |+2 | |||
| align="center" |+5 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |crouch MP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |8 | |||
| align="center" |+2 | |||
| align="center" |+5 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |crouch HP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |90 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |8 | |||
| align="center" |28 | |||
| align="center" |-18 | |||
| align="center" |-13 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |crouch LK | |||
| align="center" |L | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |9 | |||
| align="center" |-1 | |||
| align="center" |+2 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |crouch MK | |||
| align="center" |L | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |14 | |||
| align="center" |-3 | |||
| align="center" |0 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |crouch HK | |||
| align="center" |L | |||
| align="center" |90 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |28 | |||
| align="center" |-14 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump up LP | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump up MP | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump up HP | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump up LK | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |9 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump up MK | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump up HK | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump forward LP | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump forward MP | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |50*30 | |||
| align="center" |50*50 | |||
| align="center" |40*20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |3*4 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump forward HP | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump forward LK | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |8 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump forward MK | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |70 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump forward HK | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Overhead f+MP | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |30*50 | |||
| align="center" |50*50 | |||
| align="center" |40*20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |17 | |||
| align="center" |1(1)2 | |||
| align="center" |14 | |||
| align="center" |-2 | |||
| align="center" |+3 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |f+HP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |40*50 | |||
| align="center" |50*50 | |||
| align="center" |60*20 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |17 | |||
| align="center" |2*2 | |||
| align="center" |18 | |||
| align="center" |0 | |||
| align="center" |+4 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Focus Attack LVL 1 | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |21 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |35 | |||
| align="center" |-21 | |||
| align="center" |-21 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Focus attack LVL 2 | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |150 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |17+12 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |35 | |||
| align="center" |-15 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Focus attack LVL 3 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |140 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |65 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |35 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Forward Throw | |||
| align="center" |0.9 | |||
| align="center" |130 | |||
| align="center" |140 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Back throw | |||
| align="center" |0.9 | |||
| align="center" |130 | |||
| align="center" |120 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Hadoken | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |10/20 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |13 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |45 | |||
| align="center" |-6 | |||
| align="center" |-2 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Hadoken EX | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |50*50 | |||
| align="center" |50*50 | |||
| align="center" |-250/0 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |12 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |+1 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Shoryuken LP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |100[70] | |||
| align="center" |200[100] | |||
| align="center" |30/40 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |14 | |||
| align="center" |14+10 | |||
| align="center" |-17 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Shoryuken MP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |80*50 | |||
| align="center" |150*50 | |||
| align="center" |20/20*20 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |2*12 | |||
| align="center" |25+18 | |||
| align="center" |-34 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Shoryuken HP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |100*50 | |||
| align="center" |150*50 | |||
| align="center" |20/20*20 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |2*12 | |||
| align="center" |28+18 | |||
| align="center" |-37 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Shoryuken EX | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |80*60 | |||
| align="center" |100*100 | |||
| align="center" |-250/0 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |2*12 | |||
| align="center" |30+18 | |||
| align="center" |-39 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Hurricane Kick LK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |30/30 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |11 | |||
| align="center" |2(6)2 | |||
| align="center" |12+5 | |||
| align="center" |-6 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Hurricane Kick MK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |110 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |30/30 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |12 | |||
| align="center" |2(6)2(6)2(6)2(6)2 | |||
| align="center" |18+3 | |||
| align="center" |-2 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Hurricane Kick HK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |120 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |30/30 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |12 | |||
| align="center" |2(6)2(6)2(6)2(6)2 | |||
| align="center" |18+3 | |||
| align="center" |-2 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Hurricane Kick EX | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |30x4*40 | |||
| align="center" |40x5 | |||
| align="center" |-250/0 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |11 | |||
| align="center" |1(3)1(3)1(3)1(3)1 | |||
| align="center" |18+3 | |||
| align="center" |-1 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Hurricane Kick (air) | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |???? | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |10/40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |9 | |||
| align="center" |2(6)2(6)2 | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Hurricane Kick EX (air) | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |40x5 | |||
| align="center" |50x5 | |||
| align="center" |-250/0 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |1(3)1(3)1(3)1(3)1 | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Super Combo | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |50x4*100 | |||
| align="center" |0 | |||
| align="center" |-1000/0 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |1+2 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |52 | |||
| align="center" |+11 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Ultra Combo 1 | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |42x7*75 | |||
| align="center" |0 | |||
| align="center" |0/0 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |0+11 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |120 | |||
| align="center" |-25 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Ultra Combo 2 | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |270*38x4*50x3[270*233] | |||
| align="center" |0 | |||
| align="center" |0/0 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |0+8 | |||
| align="center" |3*3x7 | |||
| align="center" |43+41 | |||
| align="center" |-84 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
! | | |||
! align="center" | Block | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | Super Meter | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | Frames | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! | | |||
|- | |||
! | Move Name | |||
! align="center" | HL | |||
! align="center" | Damage | |||
! align="center" | Stun | |||
! align="center" | Gain | |||
! align="center" | Cancel Ability | |||
! align="center" | Startup | |||
! align="center" | Active | |||
! align="center" | Recovery | |||
! align="center" | On Guard | |||
! align="center" | On Hit | |||
! align="center" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=====Notes:===== |
Revision as of 16:27, 1 June 2011
this page is just for AE Frame Data. For his moves and such, go to the SSF4 Ryu Page.
Introduction
Move Analysis
Normal Moves
Normal Throws
Command Normals
Focus / Saving Attack
Special Moves
Super Move
Ultra Moves
The Basics
Combos
Strategy
Matchups
Frame Data
Block | Super Meter | Frames | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Move Name | HL | Damage | Stun | Gain | Cancel Ability | Startup | Active | Recovery | On Guard | On Hit | Notes | |
Close LP | HL | 30 | 50 | 20 | ch/sp/su | 3 | 3 | 6 | +2 | +5 | ||
Close MP | HL | 70 | 100 | 40 | sp/su | 3 | 3 | 21 | -3 | +3 | ||
Close HP | HL | 100[80] | 200[150] | 60 | sp/su | 5 | 7 | 26 | -15 | -10 | ||
Close LK | HL | 30 | 50 | 20 | - | 5 | 5 | 7 | -1 | +2 | ||
Close MK | HL | 80 | 100 | 40 | sp/su | 3 | 5 | 16 | -7 | -2 | ||
Close HK | HL | 40*70 | 125*75 | 60*20 | su | 8 | 8(2)4 | 15 | -1 | +4 | ||
Far LP | HL | 30 | 50 | 20 | ch/sp/su | 4 | 3 | 6 | +2 | +5 | ||
Far MP | HL | 80 | 100 | 40 | sp/su | 5 | 4 | 14 | -4 | -1 | ||
Far HP | HL | 120 | 200 | 60 | - | 8 | 3 | 15 | 0 | +4 | ||
Far LK | HL | 40 | 50 | 20 | - | 5 | 6 | 6 | -1 | +2 | ||
Far MK | HL | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 8 | 2 | 17 | -5 | -2 | ||
Far HK | HL | 110 | 200 | 60 | - | 9 | 4 | 20 | -6 | -2 | ||
crouch LP | HL | 30 | 50 | 20 | ch/sp/su | 3 | 2 | 7 | +2 | +5 | ||
crouch MP | HL | 60 | 100 | 40 | sp/su | 4 | 4 | 8 | +2 | +5 | ||
crouch HP | HL | 90 | 200 | 60 | sp/su | 4 | 8 | 28 | -18 | -13 | ||
crouch LK | L | 20 | 50 | 20 | sp/su | 4 | 3 | 9 | -1 | +2 | ||
crouch MK | L | 60 | 100 | 40 | sp/su | 5 | 3 | 14 | -3 | 0 | ||
crouch HK | L | 90 | 100 | 60 | - | 5 | 4 | 28 | -14 | - | ||
Jump up LP | H | 50 | 50 | 20 | - | 10 | 7 | - | - | - | ||
Jump up MP | H | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | ||
Jump up HP | H | 100 | 200 | 60 | - | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | ||
Jump up LK | H | 40 | 50 | 20 | - | 5 | 9 | - | - | - | ||
Jump up MK | H | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 6 | 10 | - | - | - | ||
Jump up HK | H | 100 | 200 | 60 | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | ||
Jump forward LP | H | 50 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 7 | - | - | - | ||
Jump forward MP | H | 50*30 | 50*50 | 40*20 | - | 7 | 3*4 | - | - | - | ||
Jump forward HP | H | 100 | 200 | 60 | - | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | ||
Jump forward LK | H | 40 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 8 | - | - | - | ||
Jump forward MK | H | 70 | 100 | 40 | - | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | ||
Jump forward HK | H | 100 | 200 | 60 | - | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | ||
Overhead f+MP | H | 30*50 | 50*50 | 40*20 | - | 17 | 1(1)2 | 14 | -2 | +3 | ||
f+HP | HL | 40*50 | 50*50 | 60*20 | sp/su | 17 | 2*2 | 18 | 0 | +4 | ||
Focus Attack LVL 1 | HL | 60 | 100 | 20 | - | 21 | 2 | 35 | -21 | -21 | ||
Focus attack LVL 2 | HL | 80 | 150 | 40 | - | 17+12 | 2 | 35 | -15 | - | ||
Focus attack LVL 3 | - | 140 | 200 | 60 | - | 65 | 2 | 35 | - | - | ||
Forward Throw | 0.9 | 130 | 140 | 40 | - | 3 | 2 | 20 | - | - | ||
Back throw | 0.9 | 130 | 120 | 40 | - | 3 | 2 | 20 | - | - | ||
Hadoken | HL | 60 | 100 | 10/20 | su | 13 | - | 45 | -6 | -2 | ||
Hadoken EX | HL | 50*50 | 50*50 | -250/0 | su | 12 | - | 40 | +1 | - | ||
Shoryuken LP | HL | 100[70] | 200[100] | 30/40 | su | 3 | 14 | 14+10 | -17 | - | ||
Shoryuken MP | HL | 80*50 | 150*50 | 20/20*20 | su | 3 | 2*12 | 25+18 | -34 | - | ||
Shoryuken HP | HL | 100*50 | 150*50 | 20/20*20 | su | 3 | 2*12 | 28+18 | -37 | - | ||
Shoryuken EX | HL | 80*60 | 100*100 | -250/0 | su | 3 | 2*12 | 30+18 | -39 | - | ||
Hurricane Kick LK | HL | 100 | 200 | 30/30 | - | 11 | 2(6)2 | 12+5 | -6 | - | ||
Hurricane Kick MK | HL | 110 | 200 | 30/30 | - | 12 | 2(6)2(6)2(6)2(6)2 | 18+3 | -2 | - | ||
Hurricane Kick HK | HL | 120 | 200 | 30/30 | - | 12 | 2(6)2(6)2(6)2(6)2 | 18+3 | -2 | - | ||
Hurricane Kick EX | HL | 30x4*40 | 40x5 | -250/0 | - | 11 | 1(3)1(3)1(3)1(3)1 | 18+3 | -1 | - | ||
Hurricane Kick (air) | HL | ???? | 100 | 10/40 | - | 9 | 2(6)2(6)2 | 10 | - | - | ||
Hurricane Kick EX (air) | HL | 40x5 | 50x5 | -250/0 | - | 7 | 1(3)1(3)1(3)1(3)1 | 4 | - | - | ||
Super Combo | HL | 50x4*100 | 0 | -1000/0 | - | 1+2 | - | 52 | +11 | - | ||
Ultra Combo 1 | HL | 42x7*75 | 0 | 0/0 | - | 0+11 | - | 120 | -25 | - | ||
Ultra Combo 2 | HL | 270*38x4*50x3[270*233] | 0 | 0/0 | - | 0+8 | 3*3x7 | 43+41 | -84 | - | ||
Block | Super Meter | Frames | ||||||||||
Move Name | HL | Damage | Stun | Gain | Cancel Ability | Startup | Active | Recovery | On Guard | On Hit | Notes |