(Created page with "right =Introduction= =Movelist= ==Throws== ==Special Moves== ==Super Moves== =Combos= =Strategies= Category:The King of Fighters '97") |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
=Movelist= | =Movelist= | ||
==[[The_King_of_Fighters_97/Normals_Guide|Movelist]]== | |||
{|border="1" | |||
!width="10%"| | |||
! Frames | |||
! Advantage | |||
! Cancel | |||
! Block | |||
!colspan="2"| Hitbox | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" align="center"| '''Standing Far/Close/Crouch''' | |||
|- | |||
! [[image:snka.gif]] | |||
|align="center"| 5/6/17 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
| | |||
|align="center"| HL | |||
|colspan="2" | [[image:Orochi97_stA.png|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[image:snkb.gif]] | |||
|align="center"| 3/4+4/19 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| HL | |||
|valign="bottom" style="border-right:0px;"|[[image:Orochi97_stB1.png|center]] | |||
|valign="bottom" style="border-right:0px;"|[[image:Orochi97_stB2.png|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[image:snkc.gif]] | |||
|align="center"| 17/3/25 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| H | |||
|valign="bottom" colspan="2" style="border-right:0px;"| [[image:Orochi97_stC.png|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[image:snkd.gif]] | |||
|align="center"| 3/4+4/19 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
| | |||
|align="center"| HL | |||
|valign="bottom" style="border-right:0px;"|[[image:Orochi97_stD1.png|center]] | |||
|valign="bottom" style="border-right:0px;"|[[image:Orochi97_stD2.png|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" align="center"| '''Jump''' | |||
|- | |||
! [[image:punch.gif]]or[[image:kick.gif]] | |||
|align="center"| 7/11/- | |||
|align="center"| -/- | |||
| | |||
|align="center"| H | |||
|colspan="2" | [[image:Orochi97_jABCD.png|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[image:snkc.gif]]+[[image:snkd.gif]] | |||
|align="center"| 6/5/- | |||
|align="center"| KD/- | |||
| | |||
|align="center"| HL | |||
|colspan="2"| [[image:Orochi97_jCD.png|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" align="center"| '''Special moves''' | |||
|- | |||
! qcf+[[image:snka.gif]] | |||
|align="center"| 17/17/25 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
| | |||
|align="center"| HL | |||
|valign="bottom" style="border-right:0px;"| [[image:Orochi97_qcfA1.png|center|]] | |||
|valign="bottom" style="border-left:0px;"| [[image:Orochi97_qcfA1.png|center]] | |||
|Projectile priority: 3B, not negatable. | |||
|- | |||
! qcf+[[image:snkb.gif]] | |||
|align="center"| 10/22/30 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
| | |||
|align="center"| HL | |||
|valign="bottom" colspan="2" style="border-right:0px;"| [[image:Orochi97_qcfB.png|center|]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! qcf+[[image:snkc.gif]] | |||
|align="center"| 12/22/34 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
| | |||
|align="center"| HL | |||
|valign="bottom" colspan="2" style="border-right:0px;"| [[image:Orochi97_qcfC.png|center|]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! qcf+[[image:snkd.gif]] | |||
|align="center"| 0/9/0 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
| | |||
|align="center"| HL | |||
|valign="bottom" colspan="2" style="border-right:0px;"| [[image:Orochi97_qcfD.png|center|]] | |||
|Projectile priority: 3B. | |||
|- | |||
! hcb+[[image:snka.gif]] | |||
|align="center"| 27/13/29 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
| | |||
|align="center"| HL | |||
|valign="bottom" rowspan="4" colspan="2" style="border-right:0px;"| [[image:Orochi97_hcbA.png|center|]] | |||
|rowspan="4"| Projectile priority: 3C, not negatable. | |||
|- | |||
! hcb+[[image:snkb.gif]] | |||
|align="center"| 31/13/29 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
| | |||
|align="center"| HL | |||
|- | |||
! hcb+[[image:snkc.gif]] | |||
|align="center"| 35/13/29 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
| | |||
|align="center"| HL | |||
|- | |||
! hcb+[[image:snkd.gif]] | |||
|align="center"| 39/13/29 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
| | |||
|align="center"| HL | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" align="center"| '''DM/SDM''' | |||
|- | |||
! qcb+[[image:punch.gif]] | |||
|align="center"| 16/69/30 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
| | |||
|align="center"| HL | |||
|valign="bottom" colspan="2" style="border-right:0px;"| [[image:Orochi97_qcbA.png|center|]] | |||
|Projectile priority: 3D, not negatable. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Throws== | ==Throws== |
Revision as of 23:27, 18 November 2016
Introduction
Movelist
Movelist