(Created page with '==Introduction== ==Move Analysis== ===Normal Moves=== ===Normal Throws=== ===Command Normals=== ===Focus / Saving Attack=== ===Special Moves=== ===Super Move=== ===Ultra...') |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Frame Data== | ==Frame Data== | ||
{| border="1em" cellspacing="0" width="100%" style="border: 1px solid #999; background: #F2F2F2;" | |||
|- | |||
! | | |||
! align="center" | Block | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | Super Meter | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | Frames | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! | | |||
|- | |||
! | Move Name | |||
! align="center" | HL | |||
! align="center" | Damage | |||
! align="center" | Stun | |||
! align="center" | Gain | |||
! align="center" | Cancel Ability | |||
! align="center" | Startup | |||
! align="center" | Active | |||
! align="center" | Recovery | |||
! align="center" | On Guard | |||
! align="center" | On Hit | |||
! align="center" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| |Close LP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |25 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |ch/sp/su | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |+4 | |||
| align="center" |+7 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Close MP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |65 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |9 | |||
| align="center" |+3 | |||
| align="center" |+6 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Close HP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |90[80] | |||
| align="center" |120[100] | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |-6 | |||
| align="center" |-1 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Close LK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |25 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |8 | |||
| align="center" |+1 | |||
| align="center" |+4 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Close MK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |15 | |||
| align="center" |-4 | |||
| align="center" |-1 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Close HK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |120[100] | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |21 | |||
| align="center" |-6 | |||
| align="center" |-1 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Far LP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |25 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |ch/sp/su | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |+4 | |||
| align="center" |+7 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Far MP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |12 | |||
| align="center" |-1 | |||
| align="center" |+2 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Far HP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |110 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |8 | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |17 | |||
| align="center" |-2 | |||
| align="center" |+2 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Far LK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |8 | |||
| align="center" |+1 | |||
| align="center" |+4 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Far MK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |9 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |12 | |||
| align="center" |0 | |||
| align="center" |+3 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Far HK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |110 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |15 | |||
| align="center" |0 | |||
| align="center" |+4 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |crouch LP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |ch/sp/su | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |+3 | |||
| align="center" |+6 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |crouch MP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |65 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |11 | |||
| align="center" |0 | |||
| align="center" |+3 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |crouch HP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |90[80] | |||
| align="center" |120[100] | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |23 | |||
| align="center" |-10 | |||
| align="center" |-5 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |crouch LK | |||
| align="center" |L | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |ch/sp/su | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |8 | |||
| align="center" |0 | |||
| align="center" |+3 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |crouch MK | |||
| align="center" |L | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |sp/su | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |13 | |||
| align="center" |-3 | |||
| align="center" |0 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |crouch HK | |||
| align="center" |L | |||
| align="center" |90 | |||
| align="center" |150 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |22 | |||
| align="center" |-7 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump up LP | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump up MP | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump up HP | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump up LK | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump up MK | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |70 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |8 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump up HK | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump forward LP | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump forward MP | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump forward HP | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump forward LK | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump forward MK | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |70 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Jump forward HK | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Flower Kick | |||
| align="center" |H | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |16 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |15 | |||
| align="center" |-3 | |||
| align="center" |+2 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Focus Attack LVL 1 | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |21 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |35 | |||
| align="center" |-21 | |||
| align="center" |-21 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Focus attack LVL 2 | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |150 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |17+12 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |35 | |||
| align="center" |-15 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Focus attack LVL 3 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |130 | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |65 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |35 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Forward Throw | |||
| align="center" |0.90 | |||
| align="center" |120 | |||
| align="center" |120 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Back throw | |||
| align="center" |0.90 | |||
| align="center" |135 | |||
| align="center" |140 | |||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Hadoken (Lv1) | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |60[40*60] | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
| align="center" |10/20 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |15 | |||
| align="center" |71 | |||
| align="center" |48 | |||
| align="center" |-7 | |||
| align="center" |-3 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Hadoken (Lv2) | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |80[50*70] | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |10/20 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |13+14 | |||
| align="center" |71 | |||
| align="center" |56 | |||
| align="center" |-3 | |||
| align="center" |+1 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Hadoken (Lv3) | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |120[60*80] | |||
| align="center" |150 | |||
| align="center" |10/20 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |39 | |||
| align="center" |44 | |||
| align="center" |64 | |||
| align="center" |+1 | |||
| align="center" |+5 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Hadoken EX (Lv1) | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |40*60 | |||
| align="center" |50*50 | |||
| align="center" |-250/0 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |15 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |48 | |||
| align="center" |-4 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Hadoken EX (Lv2) | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |50*70 | |||
| align="center" |60*60 | |||
| align="center" |-250/0 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |13+14 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |-4 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Hadoken EX (Lv3) | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |60*80 | |||
| align="center" |75*75 | |||
| align="center" |-250/0 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |39 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |72 | |||
| align="center" |-4 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Shooken LP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |90*15 | |||
| align="center" |50*50 | |||
| align="center" |30/10x2 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |2*4 | |||
| align="center" |18+11 | |||
| align="center" |-12 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Shooken MP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |90*15x3 | |||
| align="center" |50*35x3 | |||
| align="center" |30/10x4 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |2x3*8 | |||
| align="center" |22+11 | |||
| align="center" |-20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Shooken HP | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |80*15x5 | |||
| align="center" |50*30x5 | |||
| align="center" |30/10x6 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |12 | |||
| align="center" |2x5*10 | |||
| align="center" |20+11 | |||
| align="center" |-20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Shooken EX | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |45*15+45*15x5 | |||
| align="center" |40*20*40*20x5 | |||
| align="center" |-250/0 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |12 | |||
| align="center" |2*4(19)2x5*9 | |||
| align="center" |22+11 | |||
| align="center" |-20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Shunpukyaku LK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |10/15 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |16 | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |15 | |||
| align="center" |0 | |||
| align="center" |+4 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Shunpukyaku MK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |60*60 | |||
| align="center" |50*50 | |||
| align="center" |20/20*20 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |17 | |||
| align="center" |3(8)6 | |||
| align="center" |18 | |||
| align="center" |-3 | |||
| align="center" |+1 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Shunpukyaku HK | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |60x3 | |||
| align="center" |50x3 | |||
| align="center" |20/15x3 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |12 | |||
| align="center" |3(6)3(7)2 | |||
| align="center" |21 | |||
| align="center" |-2 | |||
| align="center" |+2 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Shunpukyaku EX | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |30x3*35 | |||
| align="center" |50*30x3 | |||
| align="center" |-250/0 | |||
| align="center" |su | |||
| align="center" |12 | |||
| align="center" |3(6)3(7)2(12)3 | |||
| align="center" |14 | |||
| align="center" |+4 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Shunpukyaku (air) | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |10/40 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |8 | |||
| align="center" |3(9)3 | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Shunpukyaku EX (air) | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |70 | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
| align="center" |-250/0 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |8 | |||
| align="center" |3{(9)3}xN | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Sakura Otoshi | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |20/- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |36 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Sakura Otoshi EX | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |-250/- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |77 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Sakura Otoshi (???) | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |50*50*60[60x3] | |||
| align="center" |70*70*100[100x3] | |||
| align="center" |0/15x3[0] | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |14+4 | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |16 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Super Combo | |||
| align="center" |Lx6*HL | |||
| align="center" |45x6*80 | |||
| align="center" |0 | |||
| align="center" |-1000/0 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |1+6 | |||
| align="center" |{2(5)}x5*x(13)4 | |||
| align="center" |24 | |||
| align="center" |-7 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Ultra Combo 1 | |||
| align="center" |Lx2*HL | |||
| align="center" |75*75*68*233 | |||
| align="center" |0 | |||
| align="center" |0/0 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |0+11 | |||
| align="center" |2(7)2(11)2 | |||
| align="center" |47 | |||
| align="center" |-28 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Ultra Combo 2 | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |56x4*105 | |||
| align="center" |0 | |||
| align="center" |0/0 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |0+12 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |96 | |||
| align="center" |-27 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| |Ultra Combo 2 (high) | |||
| align="center" |HL | |||
| align="center" |56x4*105 | |||
| align="center" |0 | |||
| align="center" |0/0 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |0+8 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" |92 | |||
| align="center" |-27 | |||
| align="center" |- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
! | | |||
! align="center" | Block | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | Super Meter | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | Frames | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! | | |||
|- | |||
! | Move Name | |||
! align="center" | HL | |||
! align="center" | Damage | |||
! align="center" | Stun | |||
! align="center" | Gain | |||
! align="center" | Cancel Ability | |||
! align="center" | Startup | |||
! align="center" | Active | |||
! align="center" | Recovery | |||
! align="center" | On Guard | |||
! align="center" | On Hit | |||
! align="center" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=====Notes:===== | =====Notes:===== |
Revision as of 16:28, 1 June 2011
Introduction
Move Analysis
Normal Moves
Normal Throws
Command Normals
Focus / Saving Attack
Special Moves
Super Move
Ultra Moves
The Basics
Combos
Strategy
Matchups
Frame Data
Block | Super Meter | Frames | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Move Name | HL | Damage | Stun | Gain | Cancel Ability | Startup | Active | Recovery | On Guard | On Hit | Notes | |
Close LP | HL | 25 | 50 | 20 | ch/sp/su | 3 | 2 | 5 | +4 | +7 | ||
Close MP | HL | 65 | 100 | 40 | sp/su | 4 | 2 | 9 | +3 | +6 | ||
Close HP | HL | 90[80] | 120[100] | 60 | sp/su | 3 | 4 | 20 | -6 | -1 | ||
Close LK | HL | 25 | 50 | 20 | sp/su | 3 | 2 | 8 | +1 | +4 | ||
Close MK | HL | 60 | 100 | 40 | sp/su | 4 | 3 | 15 | -4 | -1 | ||
Close HK | HL | 120[100] | 200 | 60 | su | 6 | 3 | 21 | -6 | -1 | ||
Far LP | HL | 25 | 50 | 20 | ch/sp/su | 3 | 2 | 5 | +4 | +7 | ||
Far MP | HL | 75 | 100 | 40 | su | 7 | 3 | 12 | -1 | +2 | ||
Far HP | HL | 110 | 200 | 60 | - | 8 | 3 | 17 | -2 | +2 | ||
Far LK | HL | 30 | 50 | 20 | sp/su | 3 | 2 | 8 | +1 | +4 | ||
Far MK | HL | 75 | 100 | 40 | - | 9 | 2 | 12 | 0 | +3 | ||
Far HK | HL | 110 | 200 | 60 | - | 10 | 3 | 15 | 0 | +4 | ||
crouch LP | HL | 20 | 50 | 20 | ch/sp/su | 3 | 2 | 6 | +3 | +6 | ||
crouch MP | HL | 65 | 80 | 40 | sp/su | 5 | 3 | 11 | 0 | +3 | ||
crouch HP | HL | 90[80] | 120[100] | 60 | sp/su | 4 | 5 | 23 | -10 | -5 | ||
crouch LK | L | 20 | 50 | 20 | ch/sp/su | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | +3 | ||
crouch MK | L | 60 | 100 | 40 | sp/su | 5 | 4 | 13 | -3 | 0 | ||
crouch HK | L | 90 | 150 | 60 | - | 7 | 3 | 22 | -7 | - | ||
Jump up LP | H | 50 | 50 | 20 | - | 3 | 7 | - | - | - | ||
Jump up MP | H | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | ||
Jump up HP | H | 100 | 200 | 60 | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | ||
Jump up LK | H | 30 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | ||
Jump up MK | H | 70 | 100 | 40 | - | 5 | 8 | - | - | - | ||
Jump up HK | H | 100 | 200 | 60 | - | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | ||
Jump forward LP | H | 50 | 50 | 20 | - | 3 | 7 | - | - | - | ||
Jump forward MP | H | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | ||
Jump forward HP | H | 100 | 200 | 60 | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | ||
Jump forward LK | H | 30 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | ||
Jump forward MK | H | 70 | 100 | 40 | - | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | ||
Jump forward HK | H | 100 | 200 | 60 | - | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | ||
Flower Kick | H | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 16 | 2 | 15 | -3 | +2 | ||
Focus Attack LVL 1 | HL | 60 | 100 | 20 | - | 21 | 2 | 35 | -21 | -21 | ||
Focus attack LVL 2 | HL | 80 | 150 | 40 | - | 17+12 | 2 | 35 | -15 | - | ||
Focus attack LVL 3 | - | 130 | 200 | 60 | - | 65 | 2 | 35 | - | - | ||
Forward Throw | 0.90 | 120 | 120 | 40 | - | 3 | 2 | 20 | - | - | ||
Back throw | 0.90 | 135 | 140 | 40 | - | 3 | 2 | 20 | - | - | ||
Hadoken (Lv1) | HL | 60[40*60] | 75 | 10/20 | su | 15 | 71 | 48 | -7 | -3 | ||
Hadoken (Lv2) | HL | 80[50*70] | 100 | 10/20 | su | 13+14 | 71 | 56 | -3 | +1 | ||
Hadoken (Lv3) | HL | 120[60*80] | 150 | 10/20 | su | 39 | 44 | 64 | +1 | +5 | ||
Hadoken EX (Lv1) | HL | 40*60 | 50*50 | -250/0 | su | 15 | - | 48 | -4 | - | ||
Hadoken EX (Lv2) | HL | 50*70 | 60*60 | -250/0 | su | 13+14 | - | 60 | -4 | - | ||
Hadoken EX (Lv3) | HL | 60*80 | 75*75 | -250/0 | su | 39 | - | 72 | -4 | - | ||
Shooken LP | HL | 90*15 | 50*50 | 30/10x2 | su | 6 | 2*4 | 18+11 | -12 | - | ||
Shooken MP | HL | 90*15x3 | 50*35x3 | 30/10x4 | su | 7 | 2x3*8 | 22+11 | -20 | - | ||
Shooken HP | HL | 80*15x5 | 50*30x5 | 30/10x6 | su | 12 | 2x5*10 | 20+11 | -20 | - | ||
Shooken EX | HL | 45*15+45*15x5 | 40*20*40*20x5 | -250/0 | su | 12 | 2*4(19)2x5*9 | 22+11 | -20 | - | ||
Shunpukyaku LK | HL | 60 | 100 | 10/15 | - | 16 | 6 | 15 | 0 | +4 | ||
Shunpukyaku MK | HL | 60*60 | 50*50 | 20/20*20 | - | 17 | 3(8)6 | 18 | -3 | +1 | ||
Shunpukyaku HK | HL | 60x3 | 50x3 | 20/15x3 | - | 12 | 3(6)3(7)2 | 21 | -2 | +2 | ||
Shunpukyaku EX | HL | 30x3*35 | 50*30x3 | -250/0 | su | 12 | 3(6)3(7)2(12)3 | 14 | +4 | - | ||
Shunpukyaku (air) | HL | 50 | 50 | 10/40 | - | 8 | 3(9)3 | 7 | - | - | ||
Shunpukyaku EX (air) | HL | 70 | 50 | -250/0 | - | 8 | 3{(9)3}xN | 7 | - | - | ||
Sakura Otoshi | HL | - | - | 20/- | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | ||
Sakura Otoshi EX | HL | - | - | -250/- | - | - | - | 77 | - | - | ||
Sakura Otoshi (???) | HL | 50*50*60[60x3] | 70*70*100[100x3] | 0/15x3[0] | - | 14+4 | 3 | 16 | - | |||
Super Combo | Lx6*HL | 45x6*80 | 0 | -1000/0 | - | 1+6 | {2(5)}x5*x(13)4 | 24 | -7 | - | ||
Ultra Combo 1 | Lx2*HL | 75*75*68*233 | 0 | 0/0 | - | 0+11 | 2(7)2(11)2 | 47 | -28 | - | ||
Ultra Combo 2 | HL | 56x4*105 | 0 | 0/0 | - | 0+12 | - | 96 | -27 | - | ||
Ultra Combo 2 (high) | HL | 56x4*105 | 0 | 0/0 | - | 0+8 | - | 92 | -27 | - | ||
Block | Super Meter | Frames | ||||||||||
Move Name | HL | Damage | Stun | Gain | Cancel Ability | Startup | Active | Recovery | On Guard | On Hit | Notes |