Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
=Frame Data= | =Frame Data= | ||
Legend : <BR> | |||
'''Command''' = the input for the attack.<BR> | |||
'''Start Up''' = How many start up frames an attack has. <BR> | |||
'''Hit''' = When the attack hits. <BR> | |||
'''Block''' = When the attack is blocked. <BR> | |||
'''+''' signifies how many advantage frames the attacker has. <BR> | |||
'''-''' signifies how many disadvantage frames the attacker has. <BR> | |||
'''KD''' means the attack will knock the opponent down. | |||
{| border="1em" cellspacing="0" width="50%" style="border: 1px solid #999; background: #F2F2F2;" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Command''' || '''Start Up''' || '''Hit'''|| '''Guard''' | |||
|- | |||
| Close [[File:Snka.gif]] || '''4''' || '''+6''' || '''+6''' | |||
|- | |||
| Close [[File:Snkb.gif]] || '''4''' || '''+3''' || '''+3''' | |||
|- | |||
| Close [[File:Snkc.gif]] || '''5''' || '''+2''' || '''+2''' | |||
|- | |||
| Close [[File:Snkd.gif]] || '''3''' || '''-1''' || '''-1''' | |||
|- | |||
| Far [[File:Snka.gif]] || '''4''' || '''+5''' || '''+5''' | |||
|- | |||
| Far [[File:Snkb.gif]] || '''6''' || '''+1''' || '''+1''' | |||
|- | |||
| Far [[File:Snkc.gif]] || '''11''' || '''-10''' || '''-10''' | |||
|- | |||
| Far [[File:Snkd.gif]] || '''11''' || '''-3''' || '''-3''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:down.gif]] [[File:Snka.gif]] || '''4''' || '''+5''' || '''+5''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:down.gif]] [[File:Snkb.gif]] || '''5''' || '''+1''' || '''+2''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:down.gif]] [[File:Snkc.gif]] || '''6''' || '''-20''' || '''-20''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:down.gif]] [[File:Snkd.gif]] || '''10''' || '''KD''' || '''-14''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Snka.gif]] + [[File:Snkb.gif]] || '''18''' || '''-1''' || '''+5''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:down.gif]] + [[File:Snka.gif]] + [[File:Snkb.gif]] || '''10''' || '''+1''' || '''+7''' | |||
|- | |||
| ---[[File:Snkb.gif]] + [[File:Snkc.gif]] || || '''-12''' || '''-6''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:df.gif]] + [[File:Snkb.gif]] || '''7''' || '''KD''' || '''-15''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:df.gif]] + [[File:Snkd.gif]] || '''8''' || '''KD''' || '''-13''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:qcf.gif]] + [[File:Snkb.gif]] || '''11''' || '''KD''' || '''-12''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:qcf.gif]] + [[File:Snkb.gif]] (Break) || '''11''' || '''KD''' || '''+5''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:qcf.gif]] + [[File:Snkd.gif]] || '''16''' || '''KD''' || '''-9''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:qcf.gif]] + [[File:Snkd.gif]] (Break) || '''16''' || '''KD''' || '''+5''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Qcf.gif]] + [[File:Snka.gif]] || '''12''' || '''-2''' || '''-2''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Qcf.gif]] + [[File:Snkc.gif]] || '''18''' || '''-2''' || '''-2''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:dp.gif]] + [[File:Snka.gif]] || '''7''' || '''KD''' || '''-24''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:qcb.gif]] + [[File:Snkd.gif]] || '''28''' || '''KD''' || '''-22''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:qcb.gif]] + [[File:Snka.gif]] || '''19''' || '''KD''' || '''-10''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:qcb.gif]] + [[File:Snkc.gif]] || '''30''' || '''KD''' || '''-18''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Snkc.gif]][[File:Snkd.gif]] || '''10''' || '''KD''' || '''-34''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Qcf.gif]], [[File:Qcf.gif]] + [[File:Snka.gif]] || '''10''' || '''KD''' || '''-34''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Qcf.gif]], [[File:Qcf.gif]] + [[File:Snkc.gif]] || '''10''' || '''KD''' || '''-34''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Qcf.gif]], [[File:Qcf.gif]] + [[File:Snkb.gif]] || '''1''' || '''KD''' || '''-60''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Qcf.gif]], [[File:Qcf.gif]] + [[File:Snkd.gif]] || '''0''' || '''KD''' || '''-54''' | |||
|} | |||
Data from [http://www14.ocn.ne.jp/~yosimizu/garoumowhokutomaru.htm Howard's Arena] | |||
=Attack Notes= | =Attack Notes= |
Revision as of 19:31, 8 March 2011
Hokutomaru
Chou Hissatsu Tatsumaki-
S. Power does a total of 32 points of damage.
P. Power does a total of 47 points of damage.
Chou Hissatsu Shuriken-
This S. Power does a total of 33 points of damage, if the final shuriken isn't fired early.
Chou Hissatsu Kunai-
This S. Power does a total of 45 points of damage, if the final kunai isn't fired early.
Introduction
Introduction
To come.
Character Colors
Gameplay Overview
To come.
Move List
Command Normal Moves
Slide Kick: +
Kutten Keri (Double Kick): +
Double Jump: ,
Special Command Moves
Attributes
When a move can be canceled, it can either be canceled into a special/super/feint. Some moves that can't be canceled when they hit can be canceled when the opponent blocks while some moves that can be Special/Super canceled cannot be Feint Canceled.
Frame Data
Legend :
Command = the input for the attack.
Start Up = How many start up frames an attack has.
Hit = When the attack hits.
Block = When the attack is blocked.
+ signifies how many advantage frames the attacker has.
- signifies how many disadvantage frames the attacker has.
KD means the attack will knock the opponent down.
Data from Howard's Arena
Attack Notes
To come.
Combos
Anywhere:-
1- Jumping D-->Standing B, D (Chain)-->QCB+A
2- Jumping D-->Standing B, D (Chain)-->QCFx2+P
3- Down+AB-->QCF+D, Break-->DF+DxxQCB+D
4- Standing D-Feint->Down+AB-->QCFx2+P
Corner only:-
5- Jumping D-->Standing D-->QCF+D, Break-->DF+DxxQCB+D
6- Jumping D-->Standing D-->QCF+D, Break-->DF+DQCFx2+K
7- Jumping D-->Standing D-Feint->Down+AB-->QCFx2+P
T.O.P. Notes
This is a rising attack that is good for one hit and travels at a 45 degree angle. It has a slow start and can be used as an anti-air. Don't ever get this attack blocked!
Overall Strategy
To come.
Matchup Notes
To come.
Advanced Tactics
To come.
Template:Garou: Mark of the Wolves