Bigpapachunk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Bigpapachunk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon-SC|3}}{{Icon-SC|B}}, {{Icon-SC|4}}{{Icon-SC|B}} || 41 || Gives 1 Red Rose | |{{Icon-SC|3}}{{Icon-SC|B}}, {{Icon-SC|4}}{{Icon-SC|B}} || 41 || Gives 1 Red Rose | ||
|- | |||
|3B, 6K6, AS KK || 47 || Gives 50/50 Oki | |||
|- | |||
|3B, 6K6, AS KB || ? || Gives White Rose, extends to B on 4th Rose | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon-SC|3}}{{Icon-SC|B}}, {{Icon-SC|6}}{{Icon-SC|A}}{{Icon-SC|K}}{{Icon-SC|B}} || 45 || Gives White Rose / Retreats | |{{Icon-SC|3}}{{Icon-SC|B}}, {{Icon-SC|6}}{{Icon-SC|A}}{{Icon-SC|K}}{{Icon-SC|B}} || 45 || Gives White Rose / Retreats | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon-SC|3}}{{Icon-SC|B}}, <big>RRP</big> {{Icon-SC|4}}{{Icon-SC|B}}{{Icon-SC|B}} || 54 || | |{{Icon-SC|3}}{{Icon-SC|B}}, <big>RRP</big> {{Icon-SC|4}}{{Icon-SC|B}}{{Icon-SC|B}} || 54 || | ||
|- | |||
|3B, WRP 6K6 KBB || 62 || Gives LP Mixups | |||
|- | |||
|3B, WRP 214B, AS KBB || 69 || Gives LP Mixups | |||
|- | |||
|3B, 236A+B+K SC, RRP 4BB || 64 || Gives SC | |||
|- | |||
|3B, 236A+B+K SC, WRP LP A || 73 / 75|| Ukemi Trap / Gives SC (Since the nerf it's kind of a waste for only 10 more dmg and spend LH) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon-SC|3}}{{Icon-SC|b}}{{Icon-SC|A}}, <big>FC</big> {{Icon-SC|2}}{{Icon-SC|A}}+{{Icon-SC|B}} || 46 || Gives 1 Red Rose | |{{Icon-SC|3}}{{Icon-SC|b}}{{Icon-SC|A}}, <big>FC</big> {{Icon-SC|2}}{{Icon-SC|A}}+{{Icon-SC|B}} || 46 || Gives 1 Red Rose | ||
|- | |||
|3bA, AS KB || 44 || If no Ukemi / Gives White Rose | |||
|- | |||
|3bA, WRP AS KBB || 56 || if no Ukemi / Gives LP Mixups | |||
|- | |||
|3bA, RRP AS A+B || 64 || If no Ukemi | |||
|- | |||
|3bA, quick step 6AA6, AS KB / KBB / A+B || 54 / 56 / 56 || If Ukemi Gives Wihte Rose / Red Rose | |||
|- | |||
|3bA, quick step 66A || 51 || If Ukemi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon-SC|1}}{{Icon-SC|B}}, <big>FC</big> {{Icon-SC|2}}{{Icon-SC|A}}+{{Icon-SC|B}} || 29 || Gives 1 Red Rose | |{{Icon-SC|1}}{{Icon-SC|B}}, <big>FC</big> {{Icon-SC|2}}{{Icon-SC|A}}+{{Icon-SC|B}} || 29 || Gives 1 Red Rose | ||
|- | |||
|1B, 4(B+K) || 20 || If no Ukemi / Gives White Rose (Safer on whiff) | |||
|- | |||
|1B, AS KB || 25 || If no Ukemi / Gives White Rose | |||
|- | |||
|1B, 44AB, LP K, BT B+K6, KB / KBB / KK || 52 / 55 / 53 || If Ukemi | |||
|- | |||
|1B, 6AA6, A+B / KB || 46 || If Ukemi and a bit safer on no Ukemi | |||
|- | |||
|1B, RRP 4BB || 45 || | |||
|- | |||
|1B, 236A+B+K SC || 41 || Gives SC / Oki for Mixups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon-SC|4}}{{Icon-SC|B}}, {{Icon-SC|6}}{{Icon-SC|B}}{{Icon-SC|B}}:{{Icon-SC|B}} || 48 || Gives 1 Red Rose | |{{Icon-SC|4}}{{Icon-SC|B}}, {{Icon-SC|6}}{{Icon-SC|B}}{{Icon-SC|B}}:{{Icon-SC|B}} || 48 || Gives 1 Red Rose | ||
Line 46: | Line 80: | ||
|{{Icon-SC|4}}{{Icon-SC|B}}, {{Icon-SC|6}}{{Icon-SC|B}}{{Icon-SC|B}}{{Icon-SC|6}} || 38 || Gives 1 Red Rose, leads into AS mixup | |{{Icon-SC|4}}{{Icon-SC|B}}, {{Icon-SC|6}}{{Icon-SC|B}}{{Icon-SC|B}}{{Icon-SC|6}} || 38 || Gives 1 Red Rose, leads into AS mixup | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |||
|RRP 666BA, 4BB || 65 || Optimal i16 punish with RRP | |||
|- | |||
|RRP 666BA, 3A, 6BB6 || 57 || Gives AS Mixups | |||
|- | |||
|RRP 666BA, AS KB || 49 || If no Ukemi (can hit back / left but loses to right usually) / Gives White Rose / | |||
|- | |||
|RRP 666BA, PRP 214B, 4BB || 82 || Optimal i16 punish | |||
|- | |||
|RRP 666BA, PRP CE || 93 || Steals 1/4 Meter / Restores 35% GD | |||
|- | |||
|WRP 214B, FC 2A+B || 40 || Gives Red Rose | |||
|- | |||
|WRP 214B, PRP 4BB || 59 || | |||
|- | |||
|WRP 214B, 236A+B+K SC || 56 || Gives SC / Oki for Mixups | |||
|- | |||
|9B, FC 2A+B, 2A+B / AS KB || 38 || If no Ukemi / *Catches some char left Ukemi / Gives 2 Red Rose or 1 Red Rose & White Rose | |||
|- | |||
|9B, 4A / 6(A) || || Can Catch some Ukemi's * Needs further testing | |||
|- | |||
|9B, FC 2A+B, 2A+B / AS KB || 38 || If no Ukemi / *Catches some char left Ukemi / Gives 2 Red Rose or 1 Red Rose & White Rose | |||
|- | |||
|9B, 4A / 6(A) || || Can Catch some Ukemi's * Needs further testing | |||
|- | |||
|22B, 66B+K6, WRP AS KBB || 56 || Gives LP Mixups | |||
|- | |||
|22B, Delayed WRP 214B, AS KBB || 58 || Gives LP Mixups | |||
|- | |||
|22B, 66B+K6, RRP AS A+B || 67 || | |||
|- | |||
|22B, Delayed! 236A+B+K SC, RRP 4BB || 53 || Gives SC | |||
|- | |||
|44B, BA || 49 || Gives +6 Mixups / Char Specific 1B range | |||
|- | |||
|PRP 44B, 214B, FC 2A+B / PRP 4BB || 62 / 78 || Gives Red Rose | |||
|- | |||
|WRP 44B, WRP CE || 76 || Restores 35% GD | |||
|- | |||
|PRP 44B, PRP CE || 94 || Steals 1/4 Meter / Restores 35% GD | |||
|- | |||
|6K6, AS (B) 37 Gives Parry / Stance Mixup | |||
|- | |||
|6K6, AS KK 37 Not sure what to do with oki yet | |||
|- | |||
|6K6, AS KB / KBB / K:A 27 / 44 Gives White Rose / Ringout | |||
|- | |||
|WRP 6K6, WRP AS KBB 50 Gives LP Mixups | |||
|- | |||
|RRP 6K6, AS KK, RRP 4BB 59 If no Ukemi / Other mixups if they do Ukemi | |||
|- | |||
|6K6, 236A+B+K SC 51 Gives SC / Oki for Mixups | |||
|- | |||
|44K, 66B+K6, AS A+B / KB / KK / K:A 53 / 45 / 50 / 58 Gives Red Rose / White Rose / 50/50 Oki / Ringout | |||
|- | |||
|Running K, 4BB || || | |||
|- | |||
|A+B, 4B || || if no Ukemi / Force Block the Rose | |||
|- | |||
|6A+B, 3A, 6BB6 58 Gives AS Mixups | |||
|- | |||
|6A+B, 666B LP K, BT B+K6, AS A+B / KB 72 / 70 Gives Red Rose or White Rose | |||
|- | |||
|6A+B, 666B LP K, BT B+K6, AS G, FC 2A+B 71 Gives Red Rose / Different Oki | |||
|- | |||
|6A+B, 666B LP K, BT B+K6, AS KK 71 Gives 50/50 Oki | |||
|- | |||
|6A+B, 666B LP K, BT B+K6, AS K:A 73 Right Side Ringout | |||
|- | |||
|WRP 6A+B, WRP AS KBB 74 | |||
|- | |||
|WRP 6A+B, 666B, WRP 214B, AS KBB 80 Gives LP Mixups | |||
|- | |||
|RRP 6A+B, RRP AS A+B 88 | |||
|- | |||
|RRP 6A+B, RRP / WRP / PRP CE 102 / 90 / 110 * See 666B, B+K / 8B+K / 2B+K SC | |||
|- | |||
|6a+bA, AK 39 Ends +4 & Leaves Opponent BT | |||
|- | |||
|6a+bA, AAA 44 | |||
|- | |||
|RRP 6a+bA, RRP AAA 46 Ends +8 | |||
|- | |||
|6a+bA, 6BB6 34 Gives AS Mixups | |||
|- | |||
|WRP 6a+bA, WRP CE 69 Restores 35% GD | |||
|- | |||
|PRP 6a+bA, PRP CE 87 Steals 1/4 Meter / Restores 35% GD | |||
|- | |||
| Close Hit 8A+B, FC 2A+B 40 Gives Red Rose | |||
|- | |||
|Close Hit 8A+B, FC 2A+B, FC 2A+B 49 if ukemi traps / Gives 2 Red Rose | |||
|- | |||
|4(B+K), AA / AK 13 / 17 Gives White Rose on Hit | |||
|- | |||
|4(B+K), 6BB6 12 Gives AS Mixups | |||
|- | |||
|WRP 4(B+K), WRP CE / PRP CE 44 / 58 Round Closer or for 35% GD restore | |||
|- | |||
|BT B+K6, any AS Ender A+B / K / B / A Take roses if you don't have them from AS A+B / KB Enders | |||
|- | |||
|BT B+K6, Front Hit Front HIt, CE will turn you and catch them falling, Char specific, mostly favors i12 CE | |||
|- | |||
|44A+B, AS KB / KK / K:A 69 / 77 / 89 Gives White Rose / 50/50 Oki / Ringout | |||
|- | |||
|WRP 44A+B, WRP AS KBB 98 Gives LP mixups | |||
|- | |||
|RRP 44A+B, RRP AS A+B 116 If no Ukemi | |||
|- | |||
|RRP 22B+K6, RRP AS BBB 68 Gives 4BB follow up if no Ukemi | |||
|- | |||
|WRP 22B+K6, WRP AS (B), MP BBB, FC 2A+B / 1(A) LP 76 / 75 Gives Red Rose / LP Mixups | |||
|- | |||
|PRP 22B+K6, PRP AS (B), MP BBB, 4BB 82 | |||
|- | |||
|22b+kG, SE B, 666B LP K, BT B+K6, AS A+B / KB / KK / K:A 57 / 55 / 56 / 57 Gives Red Rose / White Rose / 50/50 Oki / Ringout | |||
|- | |||
|SC 22b+kG, SE B, 4B, 6BB:BB 78 Gives 2 Red Roses | |||
|- | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 02:19, 14 June 2024
- Note - All input notation is oriented from P1 side, remember to invert inputs if playing on P2.*
|- |RRP 666BA, 4BB || 65 || Optimal i16 punish with RRP |- |RRP 666BA, 3A, 6BB6 || 57 || Gives AS Mixups |- |RRP 666BA, AS KB || 49 || If no Ukemi (can hit back / left but loses to right usually) / Gives White Rose / |- |RRP 666BA, PRP 214B, 4BB || 82 || Optimal i16 punish |- |RRP 666BA, PRP CE || 93 || Steals 1/4 Meter / Restores 35% GD |- |WRP 214B, FC 2A+B || 40 || Gives Red Rose |- |WRP 214B, PRP 4BB || 59 || |- |WRP 214B, 236A+B+K SC || 56 || Gives SC / Oki for Mixups |- |9B, FC 2A+B, 2A+B / AS KB || 38 || If no Ukemi / *Catches some char left Ukemi / Gives 2 Red Rose or 1 Red Rose & White Rose |- |9B, 4A / 6(A) || || Can Catch some Ukemi's * Needs further testing |- |9B, FC 2A+B, 2A+B / AS KB || 38 || If no Ukemi / *Catches some char left Ukemi / Gives 2 Red Rose or 1 Red Rose & White Rose |- |9B, 4A / 6(A) || || Can Catch some Ukemi's * Needs further testing |- |22B, 66B+K6, WRP AS KBB || 56 || Gives LP Mixups |- |22B, Delayed WRP 214B, AS KBB || 58 || Gives LP Mixups |- |22B, 66B+K6, RRP AS A+B || 67 || |- |22B, Delayed! 236A+B+K SC, RRP 4BB || 53 || Gives SC |- |44B, BA || 49 || Gives +6 Mixups / Char Specific 1B range |- |PRP 44B, 214B, FC 2A+B / PRP 4BB || 62 / 78 || Gives Red Rose |- |WRP 44B, WRP CE || 76 || Restores 35% GD |- |PRP 44B, PRP CE || 94 || Steals 1/4 Meter / Restores 35% GD |- |6K6, AS (B) 37 Gives Parry / Stance Mixup |- |6K6, AS KK 37 Not sure what to do with oki yet |- |6K6, AS KB / KBB / K:A 27 / 44 Gives White Rose / Ringout |- |WRP 6K6, WRP AS KBB 50 Gives LP Mixups |- |RRP 6K6, AS KK, RRP 4BB 59 If no Ukemi / Other mixups if they do Ukemi |- |6K6, 236A+B+K SC 51 Gives SC / Oki for Mixups |- |44K, 66B+K6, AS A+B / KB / KK / K:A 53 / 45 / 50 / 58 Gives Red Rose / White Rose / 50/50 Oki / Ringout |- |Running K, 4BB || || |- |A+B, 4B || || if no Ukemi / Force Block the Rose |- |6A+B, 3A, 6BB6 58 Gives AS Mixups |- |6A+B, 666B LP K, BT B+K6, AS A+B / KB 72 / 70 Gives Red Rose or White Rose |- |6A+B, 666B LP K, BT B+K6, AS G, FC 2A+B 71 Gives Red Rose / Different Oki |- |6A+B, 666B LP K, BT B+K6, AS KK 71 Gives 50/50 Oki |- |6A+B, 666B LP K, BT B+K6, AS K:A 73 Right Side Ringout |- |WRP 6A+B, WRP AS KBB 74 |- |WRP 6A+B, 666B, WRP 214B, AS KBB 80 Gives LP Mixups |- |RRP 6A+B, RRP AS A+B 88 |- |RRP 6A+B, RRP / WRP / PRP CE 102 / 90 / 110 * See 666B, B+K / 8B+K / 2B+K SC |- |6a+bA, AK 39 Ends +4 & Leaves Opponent BT |- |6a+bA, AAA 44 |- |RRP 6a+bA, RRP AAA 46 Ends +8 |- |6a+bA, 6BB6 34 Gives AS Mixups |- |WRP 6a+bA, WRP CE 69 Restores 35% GD |- |PRP 6a+bA, PRP CE 87 Steals 1/4 Meter / Restores 35% GD |- | Close Hit 8A+B, FC 2A+B 40 Gives Red Rose |- |Close Hit 8A+B, FC 2A+B, FC 2A+B 49 if ukemi traps / Gives 2 Red Rose |- |4(B+K), AA / AK 13 / 17 Gives White Rose on Hit |- |4(B+K), 6BB6 12 Gives AS Mixups |- |WRP 4(B+K), WRP CE / PRP CE 44 / 58 Round Closer or for 35% GD restore |- |BT B+K6, any AS Ender A+B / K / B / A Take roses if you don't have them from AS A+B / KB Enders |- |BT B+K6, Front Hit Front HIt, CE will turn you and catch them falling, Char specific, mostly favors i12 CE |- |44A+B, AS KB / KK / K:A 69 / 77 / 89 Gives White Rose / 50/50 Oki / Ringout |- |WRP 44A+B, WRP AS KBB 98 Gives LP mixups |- |RRP 44A+B, RRP AS A+B 116 If no Ukemi |- |RRP 22B+K6, RRP AS BBB 68 Gives 4BB follow up if no Ukemi |- |WRP 22B+K6, WRP AS (B), MP BBB, FC 2A+B / 1(A) LP 76 / 75 Gives Red Rose / LP Mixups |- |PRP 22B+K6, PRP AS (B), MP BBB, 4BB 82 |- |22b+kG, SE B, 666B LP K, BT B+K6, AS A+B / KB / KK / K:A 57 / 55 / 56 / 57 Gives Red Rose / White Rose / 50/50 Oki / Ringout |- |SC 22b+kG, SE B, 4B, 6BB:BB 78 Gives 2 Red Roses |-
Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |