(Navbox added) |
(Weapon Effectiveness Table added, to be filled using strategy guide info later) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Info== | ==Info== | ||
More of a speed than a power character. She has the most variety with the [[Naginata]]. | More of a speed than a power character. She has the most variety with the [[Naginata]]. | ||
==Weapon Effectiveness== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="40%" | |||
! width="25%" | Weapon !! width="25%" | Swing Speed !! width="25%" | Power !! width="25%" | Average | |||
|- | |||
|Naginata | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
|Broadsword | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
|Katana | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
|Nodachi | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
|Long Sword | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Subweapon== | ==Subweapon== |
Revision as of 04:53, 17 August 2022
Info
More of a speed than a power character. She has the most variety with the Naginata.
Weapon Effectiveness
Weapon | Swing Speed | Power | Average |
---|---|---|---|
Naginata | ? | ? | ? |
Broadsword | ? | ? | ? |
Katana | ? | ? | ? |
Nodachi | ? | ? | ? |
Long Sword | ? | ? | ? |
Subweapon
Two small knives that can be thrown consecutively. Nonfatal but have good range.
Major Attacks
- With the Naginata in High Stance:
- Major attack with Circle is the lunge
- Major attack with X is the uppercut
- With the Longsword in all stances:
- Major attack with X is the uppercut
Special Moves
- High Stance
- Back, Toward, X is the ground roll
Karami Waza
Mikado can throw with the Naginata in both High and Mid stances. Both throws are the neck break animation.