Bigpapachunk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Bigpapachunk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| The History of SoulCalibur - History Behind the Warrior || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLCZuAp4p9lPKNkpCrvkRXfdacTRSSaSL- YouTube] || Multi-part video series detailing the lore and story behind all of the various cast members throughout the SoulCalibur franchise's history. | | The History of SoulCalibur - History Behind the Warrior || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLCZuAp4p9lPKNkpCrvkRXfdacTRSSaSL- YouTube] || Multi-part video series detailing the lore and story behind all of the various cast members throughout the SoulCalibur franchise's history. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SoulCalibur Portal || [https://soulcaliburportal.com/ Link] || A website dedicated to providing you with a wide range of content and news updates related to the SoulCalibur series. | | SoulCalibur Portal || [https://soulcaliburportal.com/ Link] || A website dedicated to providing you with a wide range of content and news updates related to the SoulCalibur series. | ||
|- | |||
| Character Guide - Rosa Gigantor || [https://docs.google.com/document/d/1T6OiSBo7fmyZzY6kI179mFPfr_myYwjh3iYqETCjD0s/edit#heading=h.67xmoyi2bcm7 Google Doc] || Short and simple introductory guide for easy reference to understand the different archetypes and play-styles of the different cast members for SoulCalibur VI | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:41, 11 June 2024
Title | Link | Description |
---|---|---|
Frame Data site - by Horseface | horseface.no | Frame data website created by Horseface. Very useful for looking up frame data and move properties for specific moves quickly. |
The Book of Neutch - by ayoBoom and FatherRamon | YouTube | A two part video series intended to help new players learn the basics of how to play SoulCalibur from a competitive perspective. |
How to Mash - by ayoBoom | YouTube | Very short and easy to understand video on how to use mashing to your advantage with thoughtful application. |
The Basic of SoulCalibur - by Bluegod | Google Doc | A detailed set of articles explaining several concepts of 3D fighting games as they pertain to SoulCalibur. |
SoulCalibur VI Guide - by Salt Shakers | YouTube | First video in a four part series going over several aspects of SoulCalibur VI from mechanics to strategy. |
The History of SoulCalibur - History Behind the Warrior | YouTube | Multi-part video series detailing the lore and story behind all of the various cast members throughout the SoulCalibur franchise's history. |
SoulCalibur Portal | Link | A website dedicated to providing you with a wide range of content and news updates related to the SoulCalibur series. |
Character Guide - Rosa Gigantor | Google Doc | Short and simple introductory guide for easy reference to understand the different archetypes and play-styles of the different cast members for SoulCalibur VI |