Bigpapachunk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Bigpapachunk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SoulCalibur VI Guide - by Salt Shakers || [https://youtu.be/axNlsvJt_ro?si=T5xkDbhXvF2pqK2p YouTube] || First video in a four part series going over several aspects of SoulCalibur VI from mechanics to strategy. | | SoulCalibur VI Guide - by Salt Shakers || [https://youtu.be/axNlsvJt_ro?si=T5xkDbhXvF2pqK2p YouTube] || First video in a four part series going over several aspects of SoulCalibur VI from mechanics to strategy. | ||
|- | |||
| The History of SoulCalibur - History Behind the Warrior || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLCZuAp4p9lPKNkpCrvkRXfdacTRSSaSL- YouTube] || Multi-part video series detailing the lore and story behind all of the various cast members throughout the SoulCalibur franchise's history. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:58, 11 June 2024
Title | Link | Description |
---|---|---|
Frame Data app - by Horseface | horseface.no | Frame data website created by Horseface. Very useful for looking up frame data and move properties for specific moves quickly. |
The Book of Neutch - by ayoBoom and FatherRamon | YouTube | A two part video series intended to help new players learn the basics of how to play SoulCalibur from a competitive perspective. |
How to Mash - by ayoBoom | YouTube | Very short and easy to understand video on how to use mashing to your advantage with thoughtful application. |
The Basic of SoulCalibur - by Bluegod | Google Doc | A detailed set of articles explaining several concepts of 3D fighting games as they pertain to SoulCalibur. |
SoulCalibur VI Guide - by Salt Shakers | YouTube | First video in a four part series going over several aspects of SoulCalibur VI from mechanics to strategy. |
The History of SoulCalibur - History Behind the Warrior | YouTube | Multi-part video series detailing the lore and story behind all of the various cast members throughout the SoulCalibur franchise's history. |