< Street Fighter 6 | Ken
BreadBeard (talk | contribs) (Created page with "==Combo Notation Guide== {|class="wikitable sortable" ! Notation !! Meaning |- | '''>''' || Cancel the previous move to the following move. |- | ''',''' || Link the previous m...") |
BreadBeard (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''',''' || Link the previous move to the following move. | | ''',''' || Link the previous move to the following move. | ||
|- | |||
| '''~''' || Cancel the previous special to the following special. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''(X)''' || A move in brackets must whiff (not hit).<br />If an attack is accompanied by a number in brackets, only allow that many hits to connect. | | '''(X)''' || A move in brackets must whiff (not hit).<br />If an attack is accompanied by a number in brackets, only allow that many hits to connect. |
Revision as of 20:30, 6 November 2022
Combo Notation Guide
Notation | Meaning |
---|---|
> | Cancel the previous move to the following move. |
, | Link the previous move to the following move. |
~ | Cancel the previous special to the following special. |
(X) | A move in brackets must whiff (not hit). If an attack is accompanied by a number in brackets, only allow that many hits to connect. |
jX | Jumping action. |
dl.X | Briefly delay the action. |
AA | Anti-air. Hit the opponent while they're mid-air. |
[X] | Hold input briefly. |
P & K | P and K each denote "Any Punch (LP, MP, or HP" and "Any Kick (LK, MK, or HK)" respectively. |
X/Y | Do either X move or Y move in a combo. |
X * N {X} * N |
Repeat 'X' input 'N' amount of times. Multiple inputs will be bundled into "{}". |