(Created page with '==Introduction== ==Move Analysis== ===Normal Moves=== ===Normal Throws=== ===Command Normals=== ===Focus / Saving Attack=== ===Special Moves=== ===Super Move=== ===Ultra ...') |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Frame Data== | ==Frame Data== | ||
{| border="1em" cellspacing="0" width="100%" style="border: 1px solid #999; background: #F2F2F2;" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | Block | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | Super Meter | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | Frames | |||
! align="center" | | |||
! align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | Move Name | |||
! align="center" | HL | |||
! align="center" | Damage | |||
! align="center" | Stun | |||
! align="center" | Gain | |||
! align="center" | Cancel Ability | |||
! align="center" | Startup | |||
! align="center" | Active | |||
! align="center" | Recovery | |||
! align="center" | On Guard | |||
! align="center" | On Hit | |||
! align="center" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Close LP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | ch/sp/su | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | +2 | |||
| align="center" | +5 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Close MP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 80 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | sp/su | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | +2 | |||
| align="center" | +5 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Close HP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | sp/su | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 23 | |||
| align="center" | -7 | |||
| align="center" | -2 | |||
| align="center" | Forces stand | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Close LK | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | +3 | |||
| align="center" | +6 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Close MK | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 30*50 | |||
| align="center" | 50*50 | |||
| align="center" | 40*20 | |||
| align="center" | sp/su | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 2(4)3 | |||
| align="center" | 11 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | +3 | |||
| align="center" | 1st hit cancellable | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Close HK | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 110 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | su | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 21 | |||
| align="center" | -5 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | Forces stand | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Far LP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | ch/sp/su | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | +4 | |||
| align="center" | +7 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Far MP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 90 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | +3 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Far HP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 120 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 9 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | -1 | |||
| align="center" | +3 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Far LK | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | +2 | |||
| align="center" | +5 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Far MK | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 70 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 17 | |||
| align="center" | -4 | |||
| align="center" | -1 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Far HK | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 90 | |||
| align="center" | 150 | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 17 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
| align="center" | +2 | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | (translate) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | crouch LP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | ch/sp/su | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | +1 | |||
| align="center" | +4 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | crouchMP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 80 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | sp/su | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | +1 | |||
| align="center" | +4 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | crouch HP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | -14 | |||
| align="center" | -10 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | crouch LK | |||
| align="center" | L | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | ch/sp/su | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 9 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | +3 | |||
| align="center" | Low attack | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | crouch MK | |||
| align="center" | L | |||
| align="center" | 70 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | sp/su | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | -3 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | Low attack | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | crouch HK | |||
| align="center" | L | |||
| align="center" | 110 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 22 | |||
| align="center" | -6 | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | Low attack, cannot fast recover | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Jump up LP | |||
| align="center" | H | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Jump up MP | |||
| align="center" | H | |||
| align="center" | 80 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Jump up HP | |||
| align="center" | H | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Jump up LK | |||
| align="center" | H | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Jump up MK | |||
| align="center" | H | |||
| align="center" | 90 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Jump up HK | |||
| align="center" | H | |||
| align="center" | 110 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Jump forward LP | |||
| align="center" | H | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Jump forward MP | |||
| align="center" | H | |||
| align="center" | 80 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 9 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Jump forward HP | |||
| align="center" | H | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Jump forward LK | |||
| align="center" | H | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Jump forward MK | |||
| align="center" | H | |||
| align="center" | 80 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Jump forward HK | |||
| align="center" | H | |||
| align="center" | 50*40 | |||
| align="center" | 50*100 | |||
| align="center" | 60*20 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 3(4)3 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | (translate) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | F+MK | |||
| align="center" | L | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 21 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | -4 | |||
| align="center" | -1 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | DF+MK | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 21 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | +3 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | F+HP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 150 | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 19 | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 18 | |||
| align="center" | -5 | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | DF+MK(air) | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 70 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 11 | |||
| align="center" | Until ground | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | +7 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | Pursuit property | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Target Combo 1 | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 70 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 21 | |||
| align="center" | -5 | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | Mid attack | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Focus Attack LVL 1 | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 80 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 21 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | -21 | |||
| align="center" | -21 | |||
| align="center" | Low attack (must be a typo) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Focus attack LVL 2 | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 150 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 17+12 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | -15 | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Focus attack LVL 3 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 160 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 58 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Forward Throw | |||
| align="center" | 0.9 | |||
| align="center" | 150 | |||
| align="center" | 120 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | Throw range 0.9 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Back throw | |||
| align="center" | 0.9 | |||
| align="center" | 130 | |||
| align="center" | 160 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | Throw range 0.9 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Messiah Kick LK | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 80 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 20/30 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 24 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 8+20 | |||
| align="center" | -9 | |||
| align="center" | -5 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Messiah Kick MK | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 80 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 20/30 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 26 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 11+20 | |||
| align="center" | -12 | |||
| align="center" | -8 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Messiah Kick HK | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 80 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 20/30 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 5+20 | |||
| align="center" | -6 | |||
| align="center" | -2 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Messiah Kick EX | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 20x5 | |||
| align="center" | 10x4*50 | |||
| align="center" | -250/0 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 11 | |||
| align="center" | 3(1)2(1)2(1)2(8)2 | |||
| align="center" | 6+27 | |||
| align="center" | -14 | |||
| align="center" | -10 | |||
| align="center" | 1~16f invincible | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Messiah Kick LK followup | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 20/30 | |||
| align="center" | su | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 14+21 | |||
| align="center" | -18 | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | 1~11f invincible, Pursuit property | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Messiah Kick MK followup | |||
| align="center" | L | |||
| align="center" | 80 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 20/30 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 19 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 19 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | Low attack, cannot fast recover | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Messiah Kick HK followup | |||
| align="center" | H | |||
| align="center" | 90 | |||
| align="center" | 150 | |||
| align="center" | 20/30 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 26 | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 17 | |||
| align="center" | -1 | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | Mid attack, cannot fast recover | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Tornado Galaxy LP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 40*50 | |||
| align="center" | 50*50 | |||
| align="center" | 20/10*20 | |||
| align="center" | su | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | 8(6)2 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | -1 | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | 1st hit pursuit property, Armor break, 1st hit cancellable | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Tornado Galaxy MP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 50*20*40 | |||
| align="center" | 50x3 | |||
| align="center" | 20/10*10*20 | |||
| align="center" | su | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
| align="center" | 10*11(5)2 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | -1 | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | 1st hit pursuit property, Armor break, 1st hit cancellable | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Tornado Galaxy HP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 50*20*50 | |||
| align="center" | 50x3 | |||
| align="center" | 20/10*10*20 | |||
| align="center" | su | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | 10*11(5)2 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | -1 | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | 1st hit pursuit property, Armor break, 1st hit cancellable | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Tornado Galaxy EX | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 0*130 | |||
| align="center" | 0*100 | |||
| align="center" | -250/0 | |||
| align="center" | su | |||
| align="center" | 11 | |||
| align="center" | 19(3)1 | |||
| align="center" | 22 | |||
| align="center" | -2 | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | (translate), 2nd hit pursuit property, armor break | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Jatotsu Nature LP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 40x5 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | 20/16 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 1x5 | |||
| align="center" | 1+17 | |||
| align="center" | +2 | |||
| align="center" | +6 | |||
| align="center" | Pursuit property | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Jatotsu Nature MP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 40x7 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | 20/16 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 1*1*2*1x3*2 | |||
| align="center" | 2+17 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | +2 | |||
| align="center" | Pursuit property | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Jatotsu Nature HP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 40x7 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | 20/16 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 1x3*2*1x3 | |||
| align="center" | 4+17 | |||
| align="center" | -1 | |||
| align="center" | +1 | |||
| align="center" | Pursuit property | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Jatotsu Nature EX | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 30*7 | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | -250/0 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 1*2*1*2*1x3 | |||
| align="center" | 15+17 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 1~10f invincible, Pursuit property | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Super Combo LP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 100*80*150 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | -1000/0 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 1+6 | |||
| align="center" | 1(14)1 | |||
| align="center" | 29 | |||
| align="center" | -9 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 1~6f invincible, Pursuit property, 2nd hit armor break | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Super Combo MP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 100*80*150 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | -1000/0 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 1+13 | |||
| align="center" | 2(14)1 | |||
| align="center" | 29 | |||
| align="center" | -9 | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Super Combo HP | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 100*80*150 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | -1000/0 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 1+15 | |||
| align="center" | 3(14)1 | |||
| align="center" | 29 | |||
| align="center" | -9 | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | 1~2f invincible, Pursuit property, 2nd hit armor break | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Ultra Combo 1 | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 30*30*38x7*134 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 0/0 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 1+8 | |||
| align="center" | 3(6)3(10)3(22)3(17)2(6)3(9)3(2)3(14)2 | |||
| align="center" | 32 | |||
| align="center" | -13 | |||
| align="center" | D | |||
| align="center" | 1~9f invincible, Pursuit property, 9th hit armor breaks | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | Ultra Combo 2 | |||
| align="center" | HL | |||
| align="center" | 47*403 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 0/0 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 1+10 | |||
| align="center" | 88 | |||
| align="center" | 87 | |||
| align="center" | -74 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 1~13f invincible | |||
|} |
Revision as of 03:07, 6 May 2010
Introduction
Move Analysis
Normal Moves
Normal Throws
Command Normals
Focus / Saving Attack
Special Moves
Super Move
Ultra Move
The Basics
Combos
Strategy
Matchups
Frame Data
Block | Super Meter | Frames | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Move Name | HL | Damage | Stun | Gain | Cancel Ability | Startup | Active | Recovery | On Guard | On Hit | Notes |
Close LP | HL | 30 | 50 | 20 | ch/sp/su | 4 | 2 | 7 | +2 | +5 | |
Close MP | HL | 80 | 100 | 40 | sp/su | 5 | 2 | 10 | +2 | +5 | |
Close HP | HL | 100 | 200 | 60 | sp/su | 6 | 2 | 23 | -7 | -2 | Forces stand |
Close LK | HL | 30 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 2 | 6 | +3 | +6 | |
Close MK | HL | 30*50 | 50*50 | 40*20 | sp/su | 7 | 2(4)3 | 11 | 0 | +3 | 1st hit cancellable |
Close HK | HL | 110 | 200 | 60 | su | 8 | 2 | 21 | -5 | 0 | Forces stand |
Far LP | HL | 20 | 50 | 20 | ch/sp/su | 5 | 2 | 5 | +4 | +7 | |
Far MP | HL | 90 | 100 | 40 | - | 7 | 2 | 12 | 0 | +3 | |
Far HP | HL | 120 | 200 | 60 | - | 9 | 3 | 16 | -1 | +3 | |
Far LK | HL | 40 | 50 | 20 | - | 6 | 2 | 7 | +2 | +5 | |
Far MK | HL | 70 | 100 | 40 | - | 10 | 1 | 17 | -4 | -1 | |
Far HK | HL | 90 | 150 | 60 | - | 17 | 2 | 14 | +2 | D | (translate) |
crouch LP | HL | 30 | 50 | 20 | ch/sp/su | 4 | 2 | 8 | +1 | +4 | |
crouchMP | HL | 80 | 100 | 40 | sp/su | 7 | 3 | 10 | +1 | +4 | |
crouch HP | HL | 100 | 200 | 60 | - | 14 | 2 | 30 | -14 | -10 | |
crouch LK | L | 20 | 50 | 20 | ch/sp/su | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | +3 | Low attack |
crouch MK | L | 70 | 100 | 40 | sp/su | 6 | 1 | 16 | -3 | 0 | Low attack |
crouch HK | L | 110 | 200 | 60 | - | 12 | 2 | 22 | -6 | D | Low attack, cannot fast recover |
Jump up LP | H | 50 | 50 | 20 | - | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | |
Jump up MP | H | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | |
Jump up HP | H | 100 | 200 | 60 | - | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | |
Jump up LK | H | 50 | 50 | 20 | - | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | |
Jump up MK | H | 90 | 100 | 40 | - | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | |
Jump up HK | H | 110 | 200 | 60 | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | |
Jump forward LP | H | 50 | 50 | 20 | - | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | |
Jump forward MP | H | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 6 | 9 | - | - | - | |
Jump forward HP | H | 100 | 200 | 60 | - | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | |
Jump forward LK | H | 50 | 50 | 20 | - | 6 | 7 | - | - | - | |
Jump forward MK | H | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | |
Jump forward HK | H | 50*40 | 50*100 | 60*20 | - | 7 | 3(4)3 | - | - | - | (translate) |
F+MK | L | 60 | 50 | 40 | - | 21 | 2 | 16 | -4 | -1 | |
DF+MK | HL | 50 | 50 | 40 | - | 21 | 2 | 12 | 0 | +3 | |
F+HP | HL | 100 | 150 | 60 | - | 19 | 5 | 18 | -5 | D | |
DF+MK(air) | HL | 70 | 100 | 40 | - | 11 | Until ground | - | +7 | - | Pursuit property |
Target Combo 1 | HL | 70 | 100 | 30 | - | 8 | 2 | 21 | -5 | D | Mid attack |
Focus Attack LVL 1 | HL | 80 | 100 | 20 | - | 21 | 2 | 35 | -21 | -21 | Low attack (must be a typo) |
Focus attack LVL 2 | HL | 100 | 150 | 40 | - | 17+12 | 2 | 35 | -15 | D | |
Focus attack LVL 3 | - | 160 | 200 | 60 | - | 58 | 2 | 35 | D | D | |
Forward Throw | 0.9 | 150 | 120 | 40 | - | 3 | 2 | 20 | - | D | Throw range 0.9 |
Back throw | 0.9 | 130 | 160 | 40 | - | 3 | 2 | 20 | - | D | Throw range 0.9 |
Messiah Kick LK | HL | 80 | 100 | 20/30 | - | 24 | 2 | 8+20 | -9 | -5 | |
Messiah Kick MK | HL | 80 | 100 | 20/30 | - | 26 | 2 | 11+20 | -12 | -8 | |
Messiah Kick HK | HL | 80 | 100 | 20/30 | - | 35 | 2 | 5+20 | -6 | -2 | |
Messiah Kick EX | HL | 20x5 | 10x4*50 | -250/0 | - | 11 | 3(1)2(1)2(1)2(8)2 | 6+27 | -14 | -10 | 1~16f invincible |
Messiah Kick LK followup | HL | 60 | 100 | 20/30 | su | 12 | 4 | 14+21 | -18 | D | 1~11f invincible, Pursuit property |
Messiah Kick MK followup | L | 80 | 100 | 20/30 | - | 19 | 2 | 19 | 0 | D | Low attack, cannot fast recover |
Messiah Kick HK followup | H | 90 | 150 | 20/30 | - | 26 | 5 | 17 | -1 | D | Mid attack, cannot fast recover |
Tornado Galaxy LP | HL | 40*50 | 50*50 | 20/10*20 | su | 10 | 8(6)2 | 20 | -1 | D | 1st hit pursuit property, Armor break, 1st hit cancellable |
Tornado Galaxy MP | HL | 50*20*40 | 50x3 | 20/10*10*20 | su | 14 | 10*11(5)2 | 20 | -1 | D | 1st hit pursuit property, Armor break, 1st hit cancellable |
Tornado Galaxy HP | HL | 50*20*50 | 50x3 | 20/10*10*20 | su | 15 | 10*11(5)2 | 20 | -1 | D | 1st hit pursuit property, Armor break, 1st hit cancellable |
Tornado Galaxy EX | HL | 0*130 | 0*100 | -250/0 | su | 11 | 19(3)1 | 22 | -2 | D | (translate), 2nd hit pursuit property, armor break |
Jatotsu Nature LP | HL | 40x5 | 40 | 20/16 | - | 8 | 1x5 | 1+17 | +2 | +6 | Pursuit property |
Jatotsu Nature MP | HL | 40x7 | 40 | 20/16 | - | 7 | 1*1*2*1x3*2 | 2+17 | 0 | +2 | Pursuit property |
Jatotsu Nature HP | HL | 40x7 | 40 | 20/16 | - | 6 | 1x3*2*1x3 | 4+17 | -1 | +1 | Pursuit property |
Jatotsu Nature EX | HL | 30*7 | 30 | -250/0 | - | 7 | 1*2*1*2*1x3 | 15+17 | - | - | 1~10f invincible, Pursuit property |
Super Combo LP | HL | 100*80*150 | 0 | -1000/0 | - | 1+6 | 1(14)1 | 29 | -9 | - | 1~6f invincible, Pursuit property, 2nd hit armor break |
Super Combo MP | HL | 100*80*150 | 0 | -1000/0 | - | 1+13 | 2(14)1 | 29 | -9 | D | |
Super Combo HP | HL | 100*80*150 | 0 | -1000/0 | - | 1+15 | 3(14)1 | 29 | -9 | D | 1~2f invincible, Pursuit property, 2nd hit armor break |
Ultra Combo 1 | HL | 30*30*38x7*134 | 0 | 0/0 | - | 1+8 | 3(6)3(10)3(22)3(17)2(6)3(9)3(2)3(14)2 | 32 | -13 | D | 1~9f invincible, Pursuit property, 9th hit armor breaks |
Ultra Combo 2 | HL | 47*403 | 0 | 0/0 | - | 1+10 | 88 | 87 | -74 | - | 1~13f invincible |