< UMVC3
(Created page with "==Airdash Frames== {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto; width:85%" ! Name ! Airdash Type ! style="width:10%" | Earliest Airdash after Jump ! style="width:10%" | Earliest Airdash after Superjump ! Up ! style="width:5%" | Up-Forward ! Forward ! style="width:5%" | Down-Forward ! Down ! style="width:5%" | Down-Back ! Back ! style="width:5%" | Up-Back ! Notes |- | Amaterasu || 1-Way || 7 || 3 || - || - || 40(7) || - || - || - || - || - || Forward airdash movemen...") |
|||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dormammu || 8-Way || 10 || 5 || 30(5) || 30(5) || 38(4) || 20(5) || 30(5) || 20(7) || 37(4) || 30(5) || Down-back airdash movement starts on frame 6 | | Dormammu || 8-Way || 10 || 5 || 30(5) || 30(5) || 38(4) || 20(5) || 30(5) || 20(7) || 37(4) || 30(5) || Down-back airdash movement starts on frame 6 | ||
|- | |||
| Hsien-Ko || 2-Way || 4 || 2 || - || - || 60(7) || - || - || - || 60(7) || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Man || 8-Way || 3 || 3 || 40(5) || 25(11) || 38(11) || 35(11) || 34(5) || 25(11) || 38(7) || 25(11) || Diagonal and lateral airdash movement starts on frame 10; up and down airdashes move instantly but hover at finish | |||
|- | |||
| Magneto || 8-Way || 7 || 4 || 24(3) || 24(3) || 40(7) || 24(4) || 24(3) || 24(7) || 42(7) || 24(3) || Down-back airdash movement starts on frame 6 | |||
|- | |||
| M.O.D.O.K || 8-Way || 1 || 1 || 30(5) || 30(5) || 38(5) || 30(4) || 30(5) || 30(5) || 37(4) || 30(5) || Airdashing ends flight | |||
|- | |||
| Morrigan || 4-Way || 7 || 4 || 34(9) || - || 23(9) || - || 34(9) || - || 23(7) || - || Upward and downward airdashes have non-standard arcs | |||
|- | |||
| Nova || 8-Way || 8 || 4 || 24(3) || 24(9) || 30(7) || 29(10) || 24(3) || 24(10) || 37(7) || 20(7) || Forward and backward airdash movement starts on frame 6; diagonal airdash movement starts on frame 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Phoenix || 8-Way || 9 || 4 || 20(7) || 20(7) || 38(7) || 37(7) || 20(7) || 20(7) || 37(7) || 20(7) || - | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:31, 4 October 2023
Airdash Frames
Name | Airdash Type | Earliest Airdash after Jump | Earliest Airdash after Superjump | Up | Up-Forward | Forward | Down-Forward | Down | Down-Back | Back | Up-Back | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amaterasu | 1-Way | 7 | 3 | - | - | 40(7) | - | - | - | - | - | Forward airdash movement starts on frame 13 |
Chun-Li | 1-Way | 6 | 3 | - | - | 20(7) | - | - | - | - | - | Forward airdash travels at slight downward angle. |
C. Viper | 8-Way | 8 | 4 | 38(5) | 30(9) | 38(7) | Until grounded(9) | 38(5) | Until grounded(9) | 37(7) | 30(9) | Diagonal airdash movement starts on frame 9 |
Dante | 2-Way | 6 | 3 | - | - | 38(4) | - | - | - | 37(4) | - | Gains double airdash in Devil Trigger |
Doctor Doom | 8-Way | 6 | 3 | 30(5) | 30(5) | 38(7) | 30(5) | 30(5) | 30(5) | 37(7) | 30(5) | - |
Dormammu | 8-Way | 10 | 5 | 30(5) | 30(5) | 38(4) | 20(5) | 30(5) | 20(7) | 37(4) | 30(5) | Down-back airdash movement starts on frame 6 |
Hsien-Ko | 2-Way | 4 | 2 | - | - | 60(7) | - | - | - | 60(7) | - | - |
Iron Man | 8-Way | 3 | 3 | 40(5) | 25(11) | 38(11) | 35(11) | 34(5) | 25(11) | 38(7) | 25(11) | Diagonal and lateral airdash movement starts on frame 10; up and down airdashes move instantly but hover at finish |
Magneto | 8-Way | 7 | 4 | 24(3) | 24(3) | 40(7) | 24(4) | 24(3) | 24(7) | 42(7) | 24(3) | Down-back airdash movement starts on frame 6 |
M.O.D.O.K | 8-Way | 1 | 1 | 30(5) | 30(5) | 38(5) | 30(4) | 30(5) | 30(5) | 37(4) | 30(5) | Airdashing ends flight |
Morrigan | 4-Way | 7 | 4 | 34(9) | - | 23(9) | - | 34(9) | - | 23(7) | - | Upward and downward airdashes have non-standard arcs |
Nova | 8-Way | 8 | 4 | 24(3) | 24(9) | 30(7) | 29(10) | 24(3) | 24(10) | 37(7) | 20(7) | Forward and backward airdash movement starts on frame 6; diagonal airdash movement starts on frame 9 |
Phoenix | 8-Way | 9 | 4 | 20(7) | 20(7) | 38(7) | 37(7) | 20(7) | 20(7) | 37(7) | 20(7) | - |