JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Heritage for the Future/Boingo/Introduction: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Ken Speedway (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Boingo-idle.gif|frameless|left|class=moveimg]] || Guruslum || USA, Midwest || Fightcade 2 || Twitter: [https://twitter.com/guruslum @guruslum] <br> Fightcade: [https://www.fightcade.com/id/guruslum guruslum] || Low Tier God. Also plays Alessi. | | [[File:Boingo-idle.gif|frameless|left|class=moveimg]] || Guruslum || USA, Midwest || Fightcade 2 || Twitter: [https://twitter.com/guruslum @guruslum] <br> Fightcade: [https://www.fightcade.com/id/guruslum guruslum] || Low Tier God. Also plays Alessi. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Boingo-idle.gif|frameless|left|class=moveimg]] || Puzzle3301 || USA, West Coast || Fightcade 2 || Twitter: [https://twitter.com/PuzzleHFTF @PuzzleHFTF] <br> Fightcade: [https://www.fightcade.com/id/puzzle3301 puzzle3301] || His hit and run playstyle can make even the easiest of the matchups very annoying to play. Also plays Hol Horse and J. Geil | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure]] | [[Category: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure]] |
Revision as of 22:41, 27 January 2022
After J. Geil (J・ガイル Jei Gairu) dies at the hands of Polnareff, Hol Horse (ホル・ホース Horu Hōsu) pairs together with Boingo also known as Voing(ボインゴ) and once again attempts to defeat Stardust Crusaders. Hol & Boingo are one of the six hidden characters in the game.
The two make the ultimate duo! With Boingo's prediction book and Hol Horse's SNIPE-GUN, nothing can stand in their way! The community calls them Hoingo or Boingo for short.
Hol & Boingo is an alternative version of regular Hol Horse with a lot of different frame data on his attacks, 2 replaced supers and one removed special. While this results in a completely unique playstyle, many still consider him to be a much-nerfed version of his former self. He still has a few tricks up his sleeve, however.
Pros | Cons |
|
|
Notable Players
Color | Nickname | Country | Platform | Accounts | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guruslum | USA, Midwest | Fightcade 2 | Twitter: @guruslum Fightcade: guruslum |
Low Tier God. Also plays Alessi. | |
Puzzle3301 | USA, West Coast | Fightcade 2 | Twitter: @PuzzleHFTF Fightcade: puzzle3301 |
His hit and run playstyle can make even the easiest of the matchups very annoying to play. Also plays Hol Horse and J. Geil |