JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Heritage for the Future/Hol Horse/Introduction: Difference between revisions
From SuperCombo Wiki
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! Color !! Nickname !! Country !! Platform !! Accounts !! Notes | ! Color !! Nickname !! Country !! Platform !! Accounts !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HOL HORSE IDLE B PALETTE.gif|frameless|class=moveimg]] || Tex Western || | | [[File:HOL HORSE IDLE B PALETTE.gif|frameless|class=moveimg]] || Tex Western || USA, East Coast || Fightcade 2 || Twitter: [https://twitter.com/tex_western @tex_western] <br> Fightcade: [https://www.fightcade.com/id/tex%20western Tex western]|| Currently the best Hol player. <br> '''Status: Active''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HOL_HORSE_C_PALETTE_IDLE.gif|frameless|class=moveimg]] || Lamar Davis || | | [[File:HOL_HORSE_C_PALETTE_IDLE.gif|frameless|class=moveimg]] || Lamar Davis || USA, Midwest || Fightcade 2 || Twitter: [https://twitter.com/LamarConquest @LamarConquest] <br> Fightcade: [https://www.fightcade.com/id/lamar%20davis Lamar Davis] || A beast of a player. Also plays Polnareff and Vanilla ice. <br> '''Status: Active''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hol-idle-and-taunt.gif|frameless|class=moveimg]] || Puzzle3301 || | | [[File:Hol-idle-and-taunt.gif.gif|frameless|class=moveimg]] || GrishaGT500 || Russia || Fightcade 2 || Twitter: None <br> Fightcade: [https://www.fightcade.com/id/grishagt500 GrishaGT500] || Has a very consistent active-defensive playstyle. <br> '''Status: Active''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hol-idle-and-taunt.gif|frameless|class=moveimg]] || Puzzle3301 || USA, West Coast || Fightcade 2 || Twitter: [https://twitter.com/PuzzleHFTF @PuzzleHFTF] <br> Fightcade: [https://www.fightcade.com/id/puzzle3301 puzzle3301] || Hit and run to the extreme. Also plays Hol and Boingo. <br> '''Status: Active''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:S PALETTE IDLE HOL HORSE.gif|frameless|class=moveimg]] || Hatemani || Israel || Fightcade 2 || Twitter: [https://twitter.com/hate_many @hate_many] <br> Fightcade: [https://www.fightcade.com/id/Hatemani Hatemani] || An up and coming Hol player. Very defensive. <br> '''Status: Active''' | | [[File:S PALETTE IDLE HOL HORSE.gif|frameless|class=moveimg]] || Hatemani || Israel || Fightcade 2 || Twitter: [https://twitter.com/hate_many @hate_many] <br> Fightcade: [https://www.fightcade.com/id/Hatemani Hatemani] || An up and coming Hol player. Very defensive. <br> '''Status: Active''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hol-idle-and-taunt.gif|frameless|class=moveimg]] || SploogieMcNoodle || USA, West Coast || Fightcade 2 || Twitter: [https://twitter.com/Splooogie @Splooogie] <br> Fightcade: [https://www.fightcade.com/id/SploogieMcNoodle SploogieMcNoodle] || The man himself. Also plays Polnareff. <br> '''Status: Retired''' | |||
| [[File:Hol-idle-and-taunt.gif|frameless|class=moveimg]] || SploogieMcNoodle || | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:51, 23 August 2021
Hol Horse (ホル・ホース Horu Hōsu) is one of the assassins hired by DIO, a recurring character in the Stardust Crusaders. He wields The Emperor, a Stand that has an appearance of a gun and can fire guided bullets. Paired together with his partner J. Geil (J・ガイル Jei Gairu) and his stand The Hanged Man, the two make an unstoppable duo.
Hol Horse is a zoning oriented character, with several projectile attacks at his disposal. Although he is quite limited up close, his gameplan relies heavily on creating hard to block or unblockable mixups and chipping down the opponent's health with his multi-hit attacks.
Pros | Cons |
|
|
Notable Players
Color | Nickname | Country | Platform | Accounts | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Tex Western | USA, East Coast | Fightcade 2 | Twitter: @tex_western Fightcade: Tex western |
Currently the best Hol player. Status: Active |
![]() |
Lamar Davis | USA, Midwest | Fightcade 2 | Twitter: @LamarConquest Fightcade: Lamar Davis |
A beast of a player. Also plays Polnareff and Vanilla ice. Status: Active |
File:Hol-idle-and-taunt.gif.gif | GrishaGT500 | Russia | Fightcade 2 | Twitter: None Fightcade: GrishaGT500 |
Has a very consistent active-defensive playstyle. Status: Active |
![]() |
Puzzle3301 | USA, West Coast | Fightcade 2 | Twitter: @PuzzleHFTF Fightcade: puzzle3301 |
Hit and run to the extreme. Also plays Hol and Boingo. Status: Active |
![]() |
Hatemani | Israel | Fightcade 2 | Twitter: @hate_many Fightcade: Hatemani |
An up and coming Hol player. Very defensive. Status: Active |
![]() |
SploogieMcNoodle | USA, West Coast | Fightcade 2 | Twitter: @Splooogie Fightcade: SploogieMcNoodle |
The man himself. Also plays Polnareff. Status: Retired |